Breednet Results

TERANG - Monday, February 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager, Rigel, Tahnee Tiara,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.3
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect luck (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gaire Pty Ltd
4
3.7
11/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
11/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x heavenly wonder (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.9
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (58)
13/4
3c kuroshio (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58)
11/2
3c sea the moon (GER) x aspen royal (GER) (royal applause (GB))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
16/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
13.1
60/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58)
60/1
3g more than ready (USA) x ocean storm (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
13.2
30/1
T: Luke Williams
R: K Bohorun (56)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x slipped by (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
18.2
150/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
150/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x nuclear free (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Outlook Commodities Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/1
4g atomic (AUS) x parisian polly (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
2/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
0.3
25/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
25/1
5g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
2
7/4F
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.3
Fizzar (8)
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
3/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x fialka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.3
80/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
80/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.4
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
40/1
4m dissident (AUS) x eire hostess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x mekkapah (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
50/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
50/1
11
8.4
150/1
T: D T Drever
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
150/1
7g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
12
11.2
150/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
150/1
7g host (CHI) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Southwest Dairy Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.68 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
13/2
4g cluster (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirtomic, Mosh Music,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
3.1
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (59)
9/4F
4
3.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x about ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
6
6.7
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57)
30/1
3f makfi (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7.5
25/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (59)
25/1
8
9.5
Copu (5)
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
25/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
9
9.7
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/2
3g street boss (USA) x catwalk kitty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.8
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
66/1
3c rock hero (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11
80/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
80/1
5g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
12
11.1
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
50/1
4h bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
11.6
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59)
25/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meditrina (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
14
16.5
150/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
150/1
4g polanski (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Roberts Farm Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.14 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/9F
4g victoire pisa (JPN) x mystique (GER) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
3/1
4m street boss (USA) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Michael Poy (57)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C McDonald
4
4.5
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
7/1
4g choisir (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
25/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f stryker (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
11.5
60/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Zac Spain (57)
60/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
12.3
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
60/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.6
30/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x cuxiann (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
14.6
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
27.6
150/1
T: Luke Williams
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
150/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Ridley Agriproducts (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (61)
5/2
5m americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: As I Please, French Escape, Loricain,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (61)
20/1
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,500
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
7/2
T: G Withers
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
7/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Zac Spain (61)
7/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Lorensini (63)
15/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
6
3.8
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (63)
2/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.8
12/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
12/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - 360 Dairy Solutions (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.13 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (63.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Classic Thoughts, Divine Diosa,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.3
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59)
16/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
3.1
5/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Dean Holland (62)
5/2
4
3.2
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
9/1
6m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.4
15/2
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (61)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (59)
12/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x don't tell suzy (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Nhd (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/4
4m kuroshio (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Andale Gringo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Will Price (60)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: J Hymet
3
2.2
9/4F
T: T Rogers
R: D Yendall (61)
9/4F
5m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
4.4
15/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
5.3
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
7/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.3
14/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Emily Brown (60)
14/1
6m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
150/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
8g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: H Coffey (64.5)
16/1
8g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
10
19.1
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (63.5)
8/1
8g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 8 - Terragen Biotech (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Jarrod Fry (63)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loveable Rogue, Seabrook,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Mr Henry Plumptre
2
0.8
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x thawaabet (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: M Alderman
3
0.9
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (60)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
1
Lovano (8)
7/2
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (61)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
2.5
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62.5)
3/1F
4g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.8
6/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (59)
6/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
3.9
150/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
150/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: H Coffey (62.5)
9/1
9
4.7
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
40/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x interlacing (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
5.2
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (62)
5/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (61)
8/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
12
6.7
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
66/1
6g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.4
60/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
60/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.