Breednet Results

THANGOOL - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1075m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:01.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: P Romeo (55)
9/1
5m clang (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Jabbs, Mountain Retreat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
5/2F
3
1.7
14/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55)
14/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x marfickle (AUS) (maroof (USA))
4
2.2
Dufour (2)
5/2
T: Ryan Ibbotson
R: M Haley (59.5)
5/2
6g choisir (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
5
7/2
T: R T Hay
R: M J Barnham (57)
7/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x monteray (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
7.8
9/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: B Powell (55)
9/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x lacet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
12.1
11/2
T: Mark Lehmann
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/2
4g time thief (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.2
7/2
T: R W Murray
R: I Coombes (60)
7/2
4m dubleo (USA) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
16/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M Haley (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Jewel Bangles,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
7/2
6m god's own (AUS) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
4/7F
T: Andrew Suli
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
4/7F
5g teranaba (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (57)
6/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3.1
4/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: B Powell (56)
4/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x mabel downs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.6
4/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: P Romeo (65.5)
4/1
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Ozein (4)
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: M J Barnham (60)
8/1
6g danewin (AUS) x ozone sand (USA) (l'enjoleur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alzone, Fabry, Theseo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (61)
5/1
5g royal harlequin (AUS) x burlington house (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: R W Murray
R: I Coombes (57)
10/1
7m ferocity (AUS) x gazette (GB) (zafonic (USA))
4
1.8
8/11F
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (62)
8/11F
4m nothing to lose (USA) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.8
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
5/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x dainty deb (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.9
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: M Haley (57.5)
7/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: Jason Munce
R: B Powell (56)
20/1
8g dance dreamer (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
8
6.4
7/1
T: M W Ironmonger
R: P Romeo (61.5)
7/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.98
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4
T: John Poots
R: I Coombes (56.5)
11/4
4m ready royal (AUS) x just connie (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
4/1
4h falvelon (AUS) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2
15/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
15/1
3f caught courting (NZ) x oops sorry (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: Allan A Clark
R: P Romeo (56.5)
5/2F
4m ready royal (AUS) x subsequence (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.7
Upsel (2)
25/1
T: P J Brennan
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
25/1
6
4.7
16/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: B Powell (56.5)
16/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M Haley (56.5)
14/1
5m pembroke (USA) x lusory (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
7.4
7/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Dakota Graham (54)
7/1
5m clang (AUS) x mistress dane (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:44.54
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (60)
11/4
5m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Haley (60.5)
9/10F
4m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.1
9/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54)
9/4
4m congrats (USA) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
T: David John Hall
R: M J Barnham (59.5)
15/2
5m ombra della sera (AUS) x iwishican (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Romeo (59.5)
8/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x saintly trist (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
2.2
14/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: B Powell (55.5)
14/1
7
5
11/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Ashley Butler (55.5)
11/1
6m southern image (USA) x old bird (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.