Breednet Results

THANGOOL - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1075m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (58)
2/1F
6m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
9/2
7g lago delight (AUS) x luncheon (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x song of unbridled (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: R T Hay
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
6/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.7
11/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms N Summers (56)
11/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x angela dear (AUS) (dyslexia (AUS))
6
10.5
Alakai (2)
3/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: P Romeo (59.5)
3/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Lachlan Dodds (56.5)
4/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Delta, Miss Nasty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (61)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.5
13/4F
T: G R Green
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
13/4F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x calvello (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms N Summers (56)
16/1
5
4.7
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M J Stephens (61.5)
8/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: D J Schultz
R: P Romeo (55.5)
8/1
7
6.1
13/4F
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Barnham (60)
13/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Nicole Seymour (57.5)
16/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x hey there delilah (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
10.8
16/1
T: R B Bowen
R: N Seymour (57.5)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
5/2
8g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: J L O'Sing
R: N Seymour (55.5)
5/2
6g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.5
1/1F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
1/1F
6g wonderful world (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (55)
14/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
T: D J Schultz
R: P Romeo (55)
60/1
8g host (CHI) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
10/1
7m god's own (AUS) x snowstream lass (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: K N Smyth
R: N Seymour (56)
3/1
3f real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Jazz, Real Estate, Red Bohemia,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Nicole Seymour (57)
5/1
3g danasinga (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: P Romeo (55)
14/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (57)
6/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: Clinton Garland
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
9/4F
4g dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
7
5.2
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms N Summers (55)
30/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
8
5.3
14/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.4
5/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: M J Barnham (60)
5/1
3g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/10F
T: L C Anderson
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
9/10F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skald,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Jason Devine
R: N Seymour (56)
7/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
12/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (53)
12/1
4
3.2
10/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (58)
10/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x lady governor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
11/1
6
5.4
10/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
10/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
8.9
16/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (56.5)
16/1
3g equiano (FR) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
9
14.2
30/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Nicole Seymour (55.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.