Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 12

Race 1 - Happy 30th Shane / Gravy-Bm75 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.61 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
6g frightening (AUS) x seainta (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
15/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.3
7/2
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
7/2
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.6
14/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Plumb (56)
14/1
5
7.1
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
7/2
6g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
7.4
9/1
T: N J Petersen
R: G Geran (57.5)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
8.2
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
5m court command (AUS) x laurinel beauty (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
9.7
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms B Panya (56.5)
5/2F
Race 2 - Mittys Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.53 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Saipan (2)
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
11/8F
4g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
5/1
4m over (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (53.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x windfall (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.6
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/2
4m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.4
80/1
T: H J Adams
R: Sabbir Alam (54)
80/1
6
5.7
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
12/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.7
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (56)
10/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
7
14/1
T: D B Johnson
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
T: P M Cox
R: Ms B Panya (51)
25/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
14.5
150/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (54.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.77 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
2/1
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Happy Saga, Super Hoppy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
7/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Beau Appo (54)
11/1
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.8
11/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
11/8F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: R Plumb (55.5)
30/1
3f wonderful world (AUS) x two fingers (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
T: B C Gill
R: Leslie Tilley (53.5)
11/1
3g pluck (USA) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
8
11.2
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
6/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x miss bellatori (AUS) (air express (IRE))
Race 4 - Gainsborough Lodge Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.99 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Nishio (58)
8/1
4m dane supreme (AUS) x hello darl (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
3
9.3
15/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
15/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x circumnavigate (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
9.8
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
8/1
5
11.1
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms B Panya (55.5)
15/4
6
11.6
Wilma (8)
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/1
3f wanted (AUS) x wild manners (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
11.8
Akua (5)
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x luau (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
12.6
100/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
7m lucky owners (NZ) x bon matin (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
12.8
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (56)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
13.8
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
6/1
11
28.6
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
9/2
3f choistar (AUS) x noble gold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Metroll Toowoomba Hcp (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.64 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56)
9/2
3f trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
15/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: L Attard (58)
15/1
8g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
12.3
9/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
13.1
40/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
14.4
1/1F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
1/1F
4g choistar (AUS) x touchwood (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
14.7
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
7
15.7
100/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
4g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
8
17.2
25/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
25/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
29
Sakan (6)
40/1
T: S Mesken
R: B Appo (54.5)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
49
5/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
5/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 6 - Winning Edge Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.50 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
9/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let Sara Rock, Linthorpe Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Bill Brown
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
30/1
3
0.3
7/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
7/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.2
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
1/1F
4g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.5
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
20/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
6
6.8
15/1
T: S D Burns
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x almost tango (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
7
7.8
16/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: R Goltz (56.5)
16/1
8
8.8
14/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
14/1
3c dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.