Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Furneys Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.91 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Adam Spinks (52)
9/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bam's Boy, Carry On Kosa, Sir Bam,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
5/4F
2f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.4
13/8
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/8
2g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
6.4
11/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
12.9
14/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Beau Appo (55)
14/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
15.7
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
16.2
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: B Appo (57)
15/2
2g show a heart (AUS) x academy angel (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
20
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
60/1
2f al maher (AUS) x ekleel (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
21.8
40/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
40/1
2f felix the cat (USA) x gold glitter (AUS) (sakura seeking (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Hcp (65) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.18 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
6g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marine Gardens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
12/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (55)
8/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.5
7/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
7/4
5
2.5
13/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
13/8F
4m court command (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
6
3
11/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proximity (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
3.8
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (54)
15/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.1
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
25/1
7m outback prince (AUS) x miss monash (AUS) (general monash (USA))
9
6.4
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
14/1
8m conatus (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
22.7
Vimzig (2)
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B Appo (58.5)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Toowoomba Portable Toilets-C1 (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.91 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: L D Wanless
R: Beau Appo (58)
7/2F
3f zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Adam Spinks (52)
9/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fontana delle api (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (59)
9/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x like a sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (57.5)
5/1
6
2
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
2.5
7/1
T: B J Squair
R: Ms B Panya (57)
7/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
50/1
9
6.8
Aarhus (7)
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
25/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
11.1
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
5m collate (AUS) x ocky (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Race 4 - Crowe Horwath (Bm75) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.66 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: J Dann
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
7/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x night chaser (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azioc, Longkissgoodnight, Sir Excellence,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
9/2
3
4
10/9F
T: J W Zielke
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
4
7
15/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
15/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.5
15/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
15/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Prosecco Mdn (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.36 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
12/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaut Bopa, Onemore Bopa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9F
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/9F
4g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
6/1
4
5.1
6/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
6/4
5
10.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54.5)
100/1
3f congrats (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11.9
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56)
50/1
4g big brown (USA) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
17.7
15/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (54.5)
15/1
3f wicked style (USA) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
23.5
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
20/1
2g captain sonador (AUS) x pasture (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 6 - Blooming Gorgeous Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.56 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Capitanear, Dulcie Tie, Rock On Bro,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
6.3
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
40/1
4
7.1
13/8
T: Ms J Crompton
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
13/8
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.6
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
14/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sheer echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
7
14.9
5/1
T: G A Betros
R: B Appo (57.5)
5/1
4g enterprize man (AUS) x jodie's opera (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
8
21.2
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
100/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x peering (AUS) (high peer (NZ))
Race 7 - Bundaberg Rum Plate (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.69 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/13F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
4/13F
4g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Winning siblings: Comes 'N' Goes, Sang Dow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x celtic reign (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
5.8
14/1
T: M A Palmer
R: N Tomizawa (57)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.6
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (57)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.