Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Homewood Cottages Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.06 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53.5)
1/1F
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Quiero (2)
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: J P Morris (58.5)
6/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.4
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: G Geran (55.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Beau Appo (57)
11/2
5g showcasing (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
6.2
80/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: N Nishio (55)
80/1
5g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
6.2
40/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (53)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: T Banks (56)
25/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x camstaad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
13/4
4m captain sonador (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8
60/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
60/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14
60/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (57)
60/1
4h clang (AUS) x flower chariot (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Toowoomba Mountaineers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.45 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Schrapel (57)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Just A Flash, Stretto,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
5/2
5m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
6/1
5
1.2
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
11/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x me me me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
60/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: N Nishio (54)
60/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
12.3
15/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: K Yoshida (54)
15/1
Race 3 - Nuturf Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.40 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: G J Purcell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
15/2
4m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raring To Go Go,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: W Hunter
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
4/7F
5g dusty moon (AUS) x i'm pearl (AUS) (i'm dandy (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: J P Morris (56.5)
9/2
4m master of design (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5
4.9
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
16/1
6m clang (AUS) x jade victory (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
5.4
60/1
T: K T Webb
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
7
5.8
Wilma (6)
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x wild manners (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.36 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
11/4
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let Sara Rock, Linthorpe Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Darren Bell
R: Beau Appo (57)
9/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
2/1F
4
7.1
15/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56.5)
15/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
12.4
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms B Derbyshire (58.5)
3/1
4g street sense (USA) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Simon Home Timber/ Hardware-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (59)
11/8
5g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
11/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
3
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
4/5F
4
4
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
20/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
8
40/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57.5)
40/1
6g clang (AUS) x screaming halo (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 6 - Moore Trailers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: Donald Baker
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
8/11F
3f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
3f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
3
2.7
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
15/4
4
9
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/4
3c red dazzler (AUS) x flamboyant (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
5
14
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
16/1
Race 7 - Crowe Horwath (Bm75) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.87 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/10F
4m real saga (AUS) x mistinquett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bahen, Ishiever, Mr Cool Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: K Hickmott
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
3/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/1
7g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
15/4
5g ferocity (AUS) x initials (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
8.8
40/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
9g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.