Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Dc Accounting (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.66 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Shane Green
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
7/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Count Of Three,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms B Derbyshire (59.5)
13/2
6g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
4
2.3
15/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.8
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
100/1
8g king of happiness (USA) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
Selfie (4)
6/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
6/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M Schrapel (61)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.7
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
5/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x mona lisa smile (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.53 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
5/4F
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Bestie, Kurkova, Surprise Selection,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Schrapel (57)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.5
15/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Adam Spinks (52)
15/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
6/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52)
20/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x polly waffle (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/1
5m host (CHI) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.1
Corder (11)
25/1
T: Stewart Boyd
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
6g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Bill Brown
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
30/1
9
11.2
40/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Beau Appo (54)
40/1
6g conatus (AUS) x mythical memory (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
10
11.3
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
12/1
6m hussonet (USA) x samantha's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.3
150/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x gidgee embers (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 3 - Briese Lawyers Hcp (60) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.03 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (59)
10/9F
5g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.5
60/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
7
100/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
9g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.5
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x alician (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
9
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
11.8
7/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Nicholas Keal (53.5)
7/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
12.3
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
30/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
14.3
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (57)
20/1
10
15.3
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
7m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
15.5
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adam Sewell (53)
66/1
4g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
20/1
5g court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
23.1
Wardeh (11)
200/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
200/1
6m bernardini (USA) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 4 - Morgan's Plumbing Plate (C3) (870m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.43 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (51.5)
4/6F
3f your song (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (57)
9/4
5m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
5.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
40/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
9.6
50/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56)
50/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
11.6
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
15.1
150/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
150/1
9g southern image (USA) x allora (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
20.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Wilsonton Meats Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.41 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zap (8)
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (56)
5/2F
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Fatz (6)
25/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (54)
25/1
4m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
Wilma (13)
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
50/1
4m wanted (AUS) x wild manners (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
5
4.8
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/2F
4m grand harmony (AUS) x sirens echo (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.6
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: M Pegus (56.5)
5/2F
4m master of design (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
7.1
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
40/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
8
7.9
14/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
14/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: Bill Brown
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
30/1
10
10.4
100/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x monjita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
15.7
20/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
20/1
4m pressday (AUS) x you're blessed (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Think Office Technology (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.51 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (59)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Ducale,
This nick: 12 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
16/1
5g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
4.4
5/1
T: J P Wallace
R: K Yoshida (57)
5/1
4
7.9
6/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Beau Appo (57)
6/1
5m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
5
9.7
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (59)
8/1
4g congrats (USA) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
12
15/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (57)
15/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x madam speaker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
13.8
6/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
6/1
5m choisir (AUS) x take manhattan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
14.2
Palmer (4)
80/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
80/1
6g mail train (AUS) x shaelyn (AUS) (island kingdom (NZ))
9
31.2
40/1
T: N L Hilton
R: N Thomas (57)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
Race 7 - T'woomba Hospice Assoc Inc Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.82 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Interview, Shacarde, Whims Of Fortune,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
8/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (57)
8/1
3c players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: K T Webb
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
20/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
0.7
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Nishio (57)
30/1
3f markane (AUS) x seattle zip (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
5.8
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
4/1
3f benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
7.6
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
7/2
9
8.9
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
25/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x bonlity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (57.5)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.