Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, December 31

Race 1 - Wimmers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.22 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/2
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
7/2F
2g charge forward (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.9
7/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
7/2F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
15/1
2f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
7
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56)
6/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.2
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (58)
9/2
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9.7
5/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Ride (56)
5/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
10.1
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms R Williams (56)
40/1
9
11.6
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
40/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.46 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
1/4F
4g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
15/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
5.5
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
16/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
10
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.76 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twelve Rounds,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Sally Sweeney (58.5)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (59)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
11/4
6m turffontein (AUS) x maharani (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
6
6
Akua (7)
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
20/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x luau (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm75) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.42 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
15/4
9m conatus (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chinchinbilla, Kokadoodledoo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
10/9F
4m trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: P Kings
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
5.8
15/2
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (54.5)
15/2
7g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.1
4/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
4/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
8.9
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (54)
8/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.36 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Tomizawa (56)
25/1
3g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
11/4
4m denman (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.7
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
4/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
Avasa (5)
7/4F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
7/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
3.5
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
6
3.7
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x perfect show (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
5.2
100/1
T: B J Squair
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
66/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Spinks (52)
66/1
3f benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
T: N I Owen
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: Shane Green
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
3f the hammer (AUS) x trustar (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.91 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
15/4
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Surf,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: K Yoshida (54)
12/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
3
3
13/4
T: P M Cox
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/4
4g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x dizzy joker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.1
100/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Nishio (54)
100/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x want to break free (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
12.9
7/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Adam Spinks (56)
7/1
8
18.9
Vidarr (5)
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
800
5/2F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
5/2F
4m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Toowoomba Region Nye (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Nicholas Keal (59)
9/10F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Brax (9)
5/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
5/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
12/1
6g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
3.3
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/2
5
6.8
25/1
T: G P Maroney
R: W D O'Connell (55)
25/1
7g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
10.8
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x affilier (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.