Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Rotary Bowelscan Qld (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
5/4F
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
9/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (56)
16/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
8/1
7
9.7
10/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
10/1
7m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
13
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Michael Murphy (57)
40/1
9
13.1
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: W D O'Connell (59.5)
16/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Maktrans Bulk Fuel (Bm55) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.82 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/2
3
2.3
11/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
11/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
7/4F
T: K J Sims
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/4F
6g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
9/1
5m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.5
20/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
5m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
15
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: W D O'Connell (58)
16/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
35.3
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
20/1
99
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Beau Appo (58)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
Race 3 - Rotary Ride The Range Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/4F
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caressable One, Col 'N' Lil,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
7/2
3
5.1
7/1
T: K J Randall
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
7/1
4
5.2
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
9/2
4h golden archer (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.2
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
6
8
60/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D O'Connell (54)
60/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: S Mesken
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
13.9
Apidae (1)
9/2
T: P Kings
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x honey bouquet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
16.7
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
7g rapid man (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
10
21.5
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Michael Murphy (54)
100/1
8g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 4 - Romac Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.17 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: J A Hanna
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
5/2F
4m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinning Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Tinder (7)
10/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
10/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
9/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x cha cha d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
5/1
T: P M Cox
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
5/1
4m dane supreme (AUS) x ashton rose (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
5
3.4
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
3/1
6
4.4
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
7
5.9
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
14/1
8
10.9
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
30/1
9
17.9
66/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Zoe White (54)
66/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Rotary Club Toowoomba East-C4 (870m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.04 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
8/11F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Michael Murphy (54)
5/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
2.8
9/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
T: K J Sims
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Zoe White (54)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
14.7
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Base Services Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Instant Celebrity, Pirapala,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/13F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
4/13F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
9.3
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
9.5
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
25/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x overter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
10.5
12/1
T: K J Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
10.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
14/1
7
12.6
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
12.7
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
9
13.7
Lazaro (1)
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
20.2
50/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Zoe White (55.5)
50/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Rotary Club Of Garden City Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.94 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58)
5/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Comacina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
10/1
T: J S Dixon
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x mrs macdanaher (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
8.3
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
10.6
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: N Evans (57)
11/4
5
13.6
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
16.6
7/2
T: B J Dais
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
24.6
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
30/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.