Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, January 8

Race 1 - Honeycombes Ayr Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:57.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: T P ROWE
R: I TOWARD (54.50)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: D J PARADISE
R: MS T BANNON (57.00)
4/1
3c legal opinion (AUS) x positio (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: T P ROWE
R: G D KLIESE (56.00)
6/1
3f piccolo (GB) x marchen (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
T: F J WIELAND
R: SHOHEI KAYA (58.00)
14/1
3g private agenda (AUS) x sweet air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
T: E J SEWELL
R: C WHITELEY (57.00)
15/4
3c mr. henrysee (USA) x stiglitz (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.9
25/1
T: MS R WRIGLEY
R: J FELIX (54.50)
25/1
7
5.7
LORZY (12)
16/1
T: JULIE RUSSELL
R: A COX (54.00)
16/1
3f noverre (USA) x quiet smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
T: R STAGG
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
30/1
3f ombra della sera (AUS) x benlan (AUS) (integra (AUS))
9
7.2
13/8F
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: DALE MISSEN (58.00)
13/8F
3g shovhog (AUS) x barrier reef (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8
7/1
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: F EDWARDS (56.00)
7/1
3f joyeux danseur (USA) x quick reward (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
11.5
9/2
T: P C ALLEY
R: A SPINKS (56.00)
9/2
3g quick score (AUS) x time affair (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
12
17.5
16/1
T: J A BELL
R: W KENNING (58.00)
16/1
3g montjeu (IRE) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 2 - Hastings Printers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:09.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: MS J RYAN
R: A SPINKS (57.00)
5/2F
5m black hawk (GB) x free success (NZ) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Sky, Outspoken Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: S CAMPTON (54.00)
40/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x winning note (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
2
9/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: J FELIX (54.00)
9/1
3f markane (AUS) x tobiana (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: E J SEWELL
R: C WHITELEY (54.50)
9/2
3f fantastic light (USA) x dance attendance (NZ) (what a guest (IRE))
5
3.7
4/1
T: D L HANSEN
R: A COX (54.00)
4/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x citi winner (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
T: MS J BELL
R: W KENNING (57.00)
6/1
3g desert prince (IRE) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: T P ROWE
R: I TOWARD (54.00)
30/1
4g rash action (AUS) x tolga city (AUS) (new york city (AUS))
8
6.7
13/2
T: J D DOHERTY
R: G D KLIESE (58.00)
13/2
3c shovhog (AUS) x rare talent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
9
4/1
T: D W PARADISE
R: M SPEERS (53.50)
4/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x brybelle (AUS) (rolling minstrel (USA))
10
9.3
40/1
T: R W FLEMING
R: F EDWARDS (56.50)
40/1
4g latarmiss (IRE) x maria regina (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
10.3
PROWSEY (11)
30/1
T: J A SWIFT
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
30/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x dol (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
12.1
9/1
T: C E SMITH
R: MS T BANNON (54.50)
9/1
4g red ransom (USA) x water sprite (CAN) (secretariat (USA))
13
14.4
100/1
T: E J SEWELL
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
100/1
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x vieage (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
16.4
50/1
T: TOM CHRISTIE
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
50/1
6g seascay (NZ) x long reign (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 3 - Townsville Bulletin Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: W M POMFRETT
R: C WHITELEY (58.00)
2/1F
4g planchet (AUS) x rogers (AUS) (brilliant invader (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: G D KLIESE (55.50)
9/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: R J WALSH
R: J FELIX (54.50)
9/1
4m zaha (CAN) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
5.2
11/2
T: MS J RYAN
R: I TOWARD (56.50)
11/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x marchka (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
7.7
14/1
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: J STOPPS (54.00)
14/1
4g springsteen (AUS) x red countess (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
T: W J SWINTON
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
30/1
5g anglia (AUS) x brave nimble (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
7
8
15/1
T: G E DEMPSEY
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
15/1
5m terrific (AUS) x desert dancer (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
8.1
8/1
T: D J DURAND
R: MS T BANNON (54.50)
8/1
4g desert sun (GB) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
9.4
9/1
T: J E BARR
R: S CAMPTON (54.50)
9/1
10
9.6
6/1
T: JULIE RUSSELL
R: F EDWARDS (56.00)
6/1
3g perugino (USA) x lear jet (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
11.9
12/1
T: E J COVELL
R: MS C EATON (55.00)
12/1
4g kbenjar (AUS) x bedrock babe (AUS) (northern fred (USA))
12
16.4
12/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: M SPEERS (52.00)
12/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x in joyment (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
13
20.4
25/1
T: R A LONG
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
25/1
14
45.2
9/1
T: G W DICKSON
R: P CULLEN (56.50)
9/1
5g made of gold (USA) x royal agenda (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 4 - Book Your Function @ Cluden-C4 (1630m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: O CHILLEMI
R: D CROSSLAND (56.50)
5/1
5g mossman (AUS) x josephine (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: MS T BANNON (57.00)
5/1
5g postponed (USA) x beautiful sea (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.1
7/2
T: R A LONG
R: DALE MISSEN (60.00)
7/2
4
2.6
8/1
T: MS J RYAN
R: A SPINKS (55.50)
8/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: T P ROWE
R: I TOWARD (54.00)
20/1
5g royal academy (USA) x trist a girl (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
3.2
7/1
T: J E BARR
R: S CAMPTON (56.00)
7/1
7m bite the bullet (USA) x aquasina (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
T: MS J BELL
R: W KENNING (54.00)
25/1
6m knowledge (AUS) x newsworks (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
3.6
5/2F
T: D J HANSEN
R: A COX (54.00)
5/2F
9
5.4
13/2
T: O CHILLEMI
R: M DALE (54.50)
13/2
5m diatribe (AUS) x bobbin head (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
5.5
66/1
T: MS M YOUNG
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
66/1
6g catbird (AUS) x grieger girl (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
11
6.8
66/1
T: G M FORSTER
R: J STOPPS (54.00)
66/1
12
7
12/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: P CULLEN (55.50)
12/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x princess salina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
9.8
BRIAN (11)
20/1
T: J A SWIFT
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
20/1
5g royal academy (USA) x snarl (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: M SPEERS (52.00)
20/1
6m honour and glory (USA) x hate to lose (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: O CHILLEMI
R: D CROSSLAND (60.50)
6/4F
5g dolphin street (FR) x centifolia (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.5
TRUSS (9)
9/1
T: BRUCE HUNTER
R: I TOWARD (54.00)
9/1
7g fasliyev (USA) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
3/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: S CAMPTON (54.00)
3/1
5m shovhog (AUS) x glowing miss (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2
9/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: P CULLEN (55.00)
9/1
9g success express (USA) x mostly special (AUS) (head over heels (FR))
6
4.5
14/1
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: MS C EATON (55.00)
14/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x quorum (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
T: A M BENNETT
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
6/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x winstar jet (AUS) (agile jet (USA))
8
8
40/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
40/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x romantic aroma (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
8.2
4/1
T: MS J RYAN
R: F EDWARDS (55.50)
4/1
6g spartacus (AUS) x regal tap (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
9.5
50/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J P STANLEY (55.50)
50/1
10g forest glow (USA) x bridgett speed (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.8
11/1
T: R J WALSH
R: J FELIX (58.00)
11/1
Race 6 - Wanless Wastecorp Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.97 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: E J Covell
R: Dale Missen (57.5)
5/4F
5g king cugat (USA) x wicked sal (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Winning siblings: Really Wicked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: S J Godfrey
R: Ms T Bannon (55.5)
5/1
3
0.5
10/1
T: M H Baker
R: G Cullen (56)
10/1
4g brave hawk (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
3
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: I Toward (54)
20/1
4m mr. innocent (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
6
10/1
T: Ms K Price
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
10/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x inception (AUS) (inceptor (NZ))
6
6.2
Nebo (13)
12/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x wasatch (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
T: R Stagg
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
4m dodge (AUS) x kaye's bell (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
8
7.3
10/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: P Cullen (55)
10/1
6g lion hunter (AUS) x palace fox (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: Ms K Keys
R: J Felix (54)
20/1
6m carnegie (IRE) x lady stanhope (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
8.8
Rifle (6)
14/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: M Speers (53)
14/1
11
9.3
Tricky (10)
14/1
T: K D Krogh
R: W Kenning (54)
14/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x gleeful (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
12
9.5
40/1
T: A E Harrison
R: S Campton (54)
40/1
6g youthful legs (USA) x tuppence halfpenny (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
13
10.3
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
15/4
4g brief truce (USA) x vida (NZ) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Rosemount Estate Australia-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: D Crossland (57)
11/8F
5g grand lodge (USA) x piavonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jezzabba, Prince Of Arabia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: John Robbins
R: J Felix (57)
9/1
7g eire (NZ) x yallah's choice (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Missen (57)
3/1
4
6.1
10/1
T: Prue Kendall
R: C Whiteley (57)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x lucyrowe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.5
16/1
T: N J Schofield
R: G D Kliese (57)
16/1
6
7.3
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/2
7
7.4
30/1
T: B C Condon
R: F Edwards (58.5)
30/1
8g sesaro (USA) x confident lass (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
8
7.6
Berate (5)
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: M Dale (57)
11/2
9
8.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bell
R: P Cullen (58.5)
20/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x ochiltree (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
8.8
Gromm (7)
16/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: S Campton (57)
16/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x trace (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
9.3
14/1
T: Ms J Bell
R: W Kenning (58.5)
14/1
5g viscount (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 8 - Kovek Security Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.42 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: M Speers (56.5)
4/1
4g king of kings (IRE) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Brillante, Sol Brillante, Via Dubai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Keith Fenoglio
R: F Edwards (55.5)
16/1
3
0.4
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
11/4
5g lion cavern (USA) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
0.8
13/2
T: John Robbins
R: D Crossland (58.5)
13/2
5
0.9
Demos (7)
12/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Campton (57)
12/1
6
3.4
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: A Spinks (58.5)
7/4F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x sockets (AUS) (easter time (NZ))
7
3.6
30/1
T: J A Swift
R: G Cullen (58.5)
30/1
8
5.4
7/1
T: Ms J Bell
R: W Kenning (58.5)
7/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x happy date (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (57)
25/1
4g groucho (AUS) x tingots (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
25/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x rock and robin (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
7.6
66/1
T: Damon Plaza
R: A Cox (55)
66/1
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x street walk (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
8
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Shohei Kaya (57)
14/1
5g bianconi (USA) x charming lady (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
13
13.5
66/1
T: Erin Russo
R: P Cullen (55.5)
66/1
7g danzero (AUS) x queen of broadway (NZ) (broadway aly (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.