Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, August 30

Race 1 - Like Us On Facebook Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.10 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58)
5/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Boy Alex,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
2/1
4g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
4
3.2
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
9/2
5
3.6
16/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (54.5)
16/1
6g war pass (USA) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
14.1
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (54.5)
66/1
4g condamine (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Emily Cass (53)
11/2
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (54)
20/1
3f warhead (AUS) x teldawn (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
3
1.4
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
9/1
3g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G D Kliese (56)
12/1
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea greene (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: G T Hickmott
R: D Simmons (59)
7/4F
6
2.8
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: F Edwards (56)
16/1
3f moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
12/1
3g wicked style (USA) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
30/1
9
4.2
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
4.4
Blumiss (10)
25/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
25/1
3f escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: W D'Avila (56)
100/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
12
8
16/1
T: M A Bannon
R: M Haley (58)
16/1
3g knight heir (AUS) x minnie mooch (AUS) (face value (AUS))
13
16
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
12/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
20
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
50/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 3 - Townsville Bulletin (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bobcat (2)
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: More Than Worthy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
9/4F
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: G D Kliese (59)
9/4F
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
7.2
13/2
T: William Kenning
R: Ms N Summers (58)
13/2
4
11.2
20/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (54)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x multicolours (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
12.2
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/2
7g dehere (USA) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
300
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (59.5)
5/2
5g red element (AUS) x belle soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
400
14/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
14/1
10g dash for cash (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Mater Health Serv. Nq Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: William Kenning
R: F Edwards (55.5)
9/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Essayez, Ikaba, Real Ordeal,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
4m wicked style (USA) x fly to versailles (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: S Massingham
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
7/2F
4
1.7
5/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: G D Kliese (56)
5/1
4m equiano (FR) x halo amore (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2
15/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
15/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Emily Cass (53)
16/1
6m condamine (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: M A Bannon
R: M Haley (55.5)
30/1
5g marechal (AUS) x miss goody goody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
8.5
10/1
T: J E Barr
R: D Sparks (55)
10/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x hooray tobey (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
8.9
15/1
T: J E Barr
R: L Attard (54)
15/1
5g freeze (AUS) x laross (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.1
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
60/1
11
9.6
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
30/1
6g econsul (NZ) x lady girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
11.9
16/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (57)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
13
13.7
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (53)
8/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
14
18
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (54.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Sky T'bred Central Hcp (55) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.91 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54.5)
6/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x thong special (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
3
5.3
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (56.5)
25/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x du monde (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
5.4
Alawa (14)
20/1
T: R J Snelling
R: D Sparks (55.5)
20/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.6
9/2
T: O Cullen
R: P Cullen (55.5)
9/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x runaway model (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.6
7/2F
T: Tony Haydon
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
7/2F
5g markane (AUS) x our dynamo (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
6.8
9/1
T: Alby Molino
R: M Haley (56)
9/1
5g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
25/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: W Hetherington
R: M Abe (56)
100/1
11g reset (AUS) x classical star (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
8.6
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
5m reset (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.9
15/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
15/1
12
15.4
15/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Wilson (58.5)
15/1
13
21.9
9/1
T: D W Paradise
R: L Attard (54)
9/1
5m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Passatorio, Tambo's Mate,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (60.5)
8/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mill lady (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
1.2
Choi Oi (12)
10/1
T: J E Barr
R: D Simmons (56)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x she's a rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: I Fry (60)
10/1
5g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
7/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: D W Paradise
R: P Cullen (60.5)
20/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: L Attard (59.5)
100/1
9m honours list (IRE) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
30/1
6m zizou (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.2
5/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.4
Anzus (7)
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Emily Cass (56)
5/1
5g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
20/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x accolady (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.7
Stieg (10)
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Sparks (56.5)
100/1
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x cardiff bay (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Horacio, Vain Sonata,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Suit (7)
11/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
11/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: J O'Dea
R: G D Kliese (57)
5/2F
5m jet spur (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
5/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: W Hetherington
R: M Abe (55.5)
50/1
6m alert (ARG) x the fave (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
4
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
5/2
6g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: P Cullen (57.5)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: L Attard (56)
100/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x looked sharp (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
9
4.9
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: I Fry (59)
60/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
10
5
50/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
4g freeze (AUS) x wise bell (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5.2
150/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
7m commands (AUS) x fay dingaway (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
5.3
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x regal arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
13
6.6
30/1
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (53)
30/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.