Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, October 13

Race 1 - Independent Liquor Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dansal,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
20/1
3
2
13/4
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
13/4
3f escalation (IRE) x sheza dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Day (56)
7/1
3g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (57)
8/1
6
3.7
7/4F
T: R C Ludwig
R: K Rockett (56)
7/4F
3f sidereus (AUS) x gay prediction (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Max Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
5g real saga (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/2F
3
0.6
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
7/2
4
0.9
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54.5)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1
3/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Cullen (54)
3/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: F Edwards (55.5)
9/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x magda (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
12/1
T: J J Ball
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
7m refuse to bend (IRE) x jaina solo (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 3 - Sg Gaming Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.43 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: French Affair,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/5F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (58)
4/5F
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.9
11/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
11/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x god's lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
15/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
15/1
5
9.2
20/1
T: R J Cussons
R: M Abe (54)
20/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x sensible (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
10.5
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
4/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x elopement (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
18.5
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
5m warhead (AUS) x l'ombry (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
8
21.9
40/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Wilson (54.5)
40/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady rancho (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Konami Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
11/2
4m all bar one (AUS) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maza Boy, Regularity,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55.5)
7/2
5g real saga (AUS) x snappy gift (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
3
2.4
2/1F
T: W E Winters
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
2/1F
5g tale of the cat (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
6g undoubtedly (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
3.5
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57.5)
8/1
7
4.8
Yifan (6)
16/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
16/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
20/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x money maker (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
9
5.6
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (55)
7/1
4m hard spun (USA) x tahitian princess (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
200/1
6g publishing (AUS) x zero up (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - The 12 For $12 Lunch Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Lushan (2)
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Capitalist,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Emily Cass (56)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.5
7/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: K Rockett (57.5)
3/1
6
2.1
13/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
13/8F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
T: G Townsend
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
100/1
6g shaft (AUS) x bon esprit (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: R J Cussons
R: N Day (56)
40/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x court kissing (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Brothers Leagues Club Plate-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
7/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x oraia (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
25/1
7g dehere (USA) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1
60/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: Ms B Thomson (52.5)
60/1
6m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (56)
9/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
2
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
9/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
7g shaft (AUS) x razelta (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
8
6.2
Bobcat (1)
15/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (59)
15/4
9
7.5
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Emily Cass (56)
40/1
9g war trace (USA) x el boat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Townsville Yacht Club Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: W E Winters
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
7/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
7.5
Remos (6)
8/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Emily Cass (53)
8/1
6g lion heart (USA) x brazilian princess (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
8
5/4F
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
5/4F
4g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
9.8
80/1
T: A E Harrison
R: W D'Avila (54)
80/1
7g court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.1
15/2
T: William Kenning
R: D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
14.1
50/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x rainbow de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.9
Rhaego (7)
80/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: M Abe (54)
80/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.