Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Happy 50th Brett (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.24 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: E G Snelling
R: G D Kliese (58)
6/4F
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Michael Geaney
R: Emily Cass (59)
9/4
5g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
2.9
7/4
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
7/4
5m muzdaher (NZ) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58)
14/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
5.7
66/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
66/1
7m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 2 - Love A Great Day Out #ubet Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.19 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
9/4F
2f citiwyse (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Khaleesi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Simmons (54)
8/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
3
4.5
9/4
T: L A Wright
R: F Edwards (57.5)
9/4
4
4.7
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
25/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x madison girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
6
66/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Yadi (54.5)
66/1
2g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
8.3
40/1
T: T Button
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
7
8.8
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
25/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G D Kliese (56)
20/1
2g warhead (AUS) x timeticker (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
100/1
2g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
12.2
3/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58)
3/1
2g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
11
13.5
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (54.5)
50/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.65 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: T Button
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
15/8
3g raheeb (AUS) x gotta scoot (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noisy Scooter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Ms T Chambers (55.5)
15/2
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
8/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/4F
3g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
5
3.4
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
15/1
3g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: D Simmons (54)
40/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
9/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
17.1
Libero (7)
150/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Mater Health Services (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nymboi (2)
25/1
T: Donna Snelling
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
25/1
8g grandera (IRE) x miss pompom (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Awk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (59)
2/1
4g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
Kaylee (4)
6/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55.5)
6/4F
4
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
T: T Button
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
10/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
5.1
15/4
T: J Rowan
R: Emily Cass (57.5)
15/4
7
7.6
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: F Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Www.Skyfoundation.Org.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.31 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: All The Torque, Real Tricky,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: William Kenning
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
6/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
4g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.1
6/4F
T: R Baker
R: F Edwards (59)
6/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (57.5)
30/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x picture theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
2.6
15/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57)
15/2
4g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.4
5/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (58)
5/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x holly amanda (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
9
7.4
300/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: N Yadi (54)
300/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x supera (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
8.2
Newman (7)
80/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: J Lambie (57)
80/1
4g escalation (IRE) x mrs beatie (AUS) (premier slot (AUS))
11
8.7
Hurai (8)
200/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
200/1
4g husson (ARG) x llamrai (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
12
12
Anakie (5)
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
3g escalation (IRE) x organisation (AUS) (aspiration (IRE))
Race 6 - Canadian Club (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.31 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: R C Ludwig
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
5/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
5.4
40/1
T: L A Wright
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$3,500
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Middlebrook (as agent)
4
6.2
8/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Cullen (57.5)
8/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
6.3
13/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (55)
13/2
5m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
6.7
12/1
T: Donna Snelling
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
12/1
7
7.5
8/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.3
15/4
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/4
9
8.6
12/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
12/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.