Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, June 1

Race 1 - Boost Juice Mdn Hcp (1609m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.70 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (55.5)
15/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (56.5)
5/2
3
1.9
10/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (53)
10/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x well heeled (GB) (quiet fling (USA))
4
3.9
15/8F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
15/8F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (55)
11/2
3g real saga (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.2
15/4
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Wilson (56)
15/4
3g monaco consul (NZ) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Jepson Media Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (56)
7/4F
2f sequalo (AUS) x madison girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 47 runners; 33 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56)
6/1
2f duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58)
25/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (55.5)
20/1
5
6.1
8/1
T: J O'Dea
R: G D Kliese (58)
8/1
2g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
6.3
2/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B E Grylls (56)
2/1
7
6.4
8/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Shohei Kaya (56.5)
8/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
7.4
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (55)
40/1
2f wicked style (USA) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
12.9
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (55)
40/1
2c eavesdropper (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Dcm Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (58)
5/2
2g warhead (AUS) x timeticker (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: F Edwards (58)
9/4F
2g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (58)
5/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
4
3.5
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56.5)
40/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4
16/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x slieve bloom (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
Fran (5)
14/1
T: J P Caught
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
14/1
2f ad valorem (USA) x crave (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: M McGillivray (56)
16/1
8
10.6
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (53.5)
25/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
11.9
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
5/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 4 - Become A Ttc Member Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Q Krogh (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: El Campeador, Scottish Mist, Tiana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Wilson (58.5)
13/4
3g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: A G Malliff
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x rainy daze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B E Grylls (54)
11/1
5
1.6
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (53)
11/1
3f furio (AUS) x belevah (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
1.7
100/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
100/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
2.5
11/8F
T: S A Clarke
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/8F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
2.7
40/1
T: William Kenning
R: J Lambie (54)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Townsville Rsl Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (64)
8/15F
4g longhorn (AUS) x courtly tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
12/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/2
4
1.4
9/1
T: William Kenning
R: S Wilson (54)
9/1
5
1.9
15/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/2
6
3.9
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54)
50/1
6g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (53)
25/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Tsv Racing Carnival (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.18 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: J P Caught
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Chicquita, Splash Out,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Cullen (56.5)
11/4F
4g oratorio (IRE) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
13/4
7g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
5/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (58.5)
25/1
6
5.5
60/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Wilson (55)
60/1
7m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (57)
40/1
8m shovhog (AUS) x santiago babe (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
79.6
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: M McGillivray (58)
9/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x offload (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Town Automatics & 4wd Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.63 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57)
5/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashridge, Bell Trees, Country Cop, Harpsund, Royce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: G W Dickson
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/10F
4m zizou (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.9
Shahqa (7)
7/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Zoe White (54.5)
7/2
4
1.9
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: B E Grylls (57)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: A Coome (59)
12/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
150/1
3g congrats (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
Race 8 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.05 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (59)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
7/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.6
150/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
150/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Zoe White (53.5)
12/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
5
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: M McGillivray (56)
5/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
40/1
4m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.5
66/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (56)
66/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.