Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, July 26

Race 1 - Feed 2 Go Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x coeur d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
10/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
2.4
7/4F
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
7/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.5
15/8
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
15/8
4m choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
3f husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
30/1
4g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
50/1
5g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
8
5.8
Bento (8)
100/1
T: G F Sewell
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
100/1
5m delzao (AUS) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8.1
66/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
66/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
9.1
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
16/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x sparkling crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: P Cullen (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Ubet Tappy Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
7/2
2g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Elyce Smith (54)
30/1
2f wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
1.4
60/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
60/1
2f rocker (AUS) x could be lucky (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: R Wiggins (56)
10/1
2g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
5
2.2
50/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: D Hayse (54)
50/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x stradivari miss (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
20/1
2f instinction (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
2.9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
8
3
13/2
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
13/2
2f jet spur (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.2
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x gypsy pearl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.7
11/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/4F
2f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
2f pluck (USA) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
5.7
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (55)
150/1
2g congrats (USA) x trezevant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.2
50/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
50/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
7.7
Osbeck (4)
3/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
3/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x lemondrops (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
15
7.9
Tenaka (16)
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
60/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
16
10.6
150/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
2f el nino (USA) x akermagic (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Chicquita, Splash Out,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (63)
2/1F
4g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: R Baker
R: Elyce Smith (57)
11/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (61.5)
4/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
6/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
13/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Hayse (58.5)
30/1
6g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (58.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Pak-Cell Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.70 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Beraht (8)
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/2F
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advantage,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Spinks (57)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.7
40/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: W D'Avila (57)
40/1
4m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
2.1
13/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/4
4g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: T W Butts
R: B Pengelly (59)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
5
9/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
9/2
4g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
8
5.3
200/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
200/1
9
6.8
25/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
25/1
10
7.8
7/2
T: G W Dickson
R: N Day (57)
7/2
5m zizou (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
8.8
66/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
66/1
4h warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
Race 5 - Townsville Bulletin Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.98 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: L E Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
6/4F
4h reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
15/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x tudor arcade (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
3
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
5g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
8/1
3f warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
7
3.3
Safdie (1)
12/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (59)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: J Felix (54.5)
25/1
9
3.7
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
100/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
3.9
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
4.4
200/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (57.5)
200/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4.6
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
100/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
13
5.6
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Ubet Townsville Guineas (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Baja Boy, Cast Iron Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
10/9F
3g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1
7/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
7/4
3f top echelon (AUS) x starana (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Day (55)
6/1
3f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.2
60/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
60/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
3f red element (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
9.6
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (56)
100/1
3f wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
10.4
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
3c warhead (AUS) x chinese princess (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Hygain Recuperate Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (59)
12/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cashing Up, Speedy Missile,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
7/2
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x elusiv lady in red (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.5
9/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (56)
9/1
4g reset (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (54)
12/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
6
4
50/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (55)
50/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
15/1
8
5.2
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
11/2
4g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.2
13/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/8F
3g sequalo (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.2
200/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: J Felix (54)
200/1
4m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
13
18.7
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
18.9
200/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
200/1
10g zeditave (AUS) x well heeled (GB) (quiet fling (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.