Breednet Results

TUMUT - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.68 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57)
4/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Kid, Magic Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (55.5)
7/4
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (59)
1/1F
6g dane fever (AUS) x verdante (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
5
6.3
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Murphy (59)
14/1
4g carry the crown (CAN) x love fool (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
11.4
20/1
T: R T Dale
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
16.9
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x forest finch (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Chap,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (57)
7/2
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms B Wright (53)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
3
7/2
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (57)
7/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.1
13/2
T: Robert Leitner
R: B Murphy (57)
13/2
7m byblos (CHI) x piccolina (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
5.4
6/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (57)
6/1
5m court command (AUS) x brave tattler (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
7.1
2/1F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Kajiya (55)
2/1F
3f pendragon (NZ) x alle belle be (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms C Gravener (56)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
11
6/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (59)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (50)
9/4
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Anna, Houston, Montpensier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (55.5)
5/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
Bondo (1)
7/4F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (61.5)
7/4F
8g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
4.6
7/2
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
7/2
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (58)
7/2
6g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.74 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/2
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Big Luka, Black Syrah, Pepita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56)
7/4F
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.9
4/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57)
4/1
7g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
7.3
2/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
2/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
10
Iandra (7)
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (54.5)
20/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
29.6
7/1
T: P J Korn
R: Troy Phillips (58)
7/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x svelta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
13/4
6g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: P J Korn
R: Troy Phillips (55)
7/1
7m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
1
10/9F
T: G Boucher
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
10/9F
5g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56)
5/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (56)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.