Breednet Results

TUMUT - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (55)
6/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: M Heagney (56.5)
1/1F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (55.5)
6/1
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.7
Miner (5)
11/2
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
11/2
4g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
11/1
6m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
10.9
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
99.9
9/1
T: R J Steiner
R: B Fliedner (54)
9/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/2
T: J T Linehan
R: Ms A Masters (59)
11/2
9m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Scout's Honour, Written Honour,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: James Curtis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
7/4F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (57.5)
5/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: Heni Ede (57)
9/2
10g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
6/1
6
4.1
12/1
T: R J Steiner
R: B Murphy (61.5)
12/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: J Duffy (58)
15/1
6g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
9
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58.5)
9/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
10.7
7/1
T: R W Burgun
R: N Souquet (61.5)
7/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
10.9
6/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (58.5)
6/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.23 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
9/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invisible Spirit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1
6/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
6/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x lucy o'charlemagne (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
T: D R Consadine
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
6
3/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Heagney (58.5)
3/1
3g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
10.6
5/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/1
4g husson (ARG) x rein leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
12.2
12/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (57)
12/1
4m god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
15
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
4/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
34.1
16/1
T: S A Riley
R: B Murphy (57)
16/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.35 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (59)
5/2F
7g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
3
5.2
7/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56)
7/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
7
4/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.3
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
9/2
6m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
8.2
12/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
12/1
3g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
8.3
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (55)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.4
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Heni Ede (55)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x apparitions (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tumut Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (60)
6/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Manuel Viray
3
3.3
6/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
6/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Mallyon (54)
5/1
8m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
4.1
9/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/2
7m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
5
Bondo (8)
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
9g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
6.2
7/2F
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (54)
7/2F
6m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
14.6
7/2F
T: P J Korn
R: N Souquet (58)
7/2F
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.63 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4F
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (58)
11/4F
6g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
3/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
6.6
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59.5)
4/1
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
4
7.4
9/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58)
9/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.6
9/1
T: P J Korn
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
9/1
8m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.2
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.9
6/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
14.1
Hidatsa (10)
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (54)
12/1
6m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
17.6
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/2
5g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
18.7
Hargy (11)
12/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
8g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.