Breednet Results

TUMUT - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.49
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55.5)
5/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Qualis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Travers (55.5)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: P J Korn
R: Megan Creed (55.5)
8/1
5g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.5
6/1
T: P Waters
R: Julia Presits (52.5)
6/1
5g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
86.4
12/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Hannah Williams (53)
12/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.78 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (57.5)
4/1
7m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (59)
6/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (57.5)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Hannah Williams (60.5)
4/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Megan Creed (59)
7/1
8g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (59)
5/1
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
6/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (59.5)
16/1
7g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
4.7
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
11/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: M Travers (56.5)
30/1
10g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.86 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (59)
9/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (56.5)
5/2F
3f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Spackman Racing
3
4.5
14/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: K Keys
4
6.1
7/2
T: G Lukss
R: Julia Presits (54)
7/2
4m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
5
7.8
4/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Megan Creed (59)
4/1
4g the fatman (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.7
5/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Hannah Williams (54)
5/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
8.8
11/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: B P Ward (59)
11/2
5g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Julia Presits (55)
8/1
6g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Spur With Ease,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Doug Gorrel
2
0.8
5/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/4F
5g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.1
10/1
T: Cindy Browne
R: M Travers (55)
10/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4
2/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Megan Creed (58)
2/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
9.7
7/2
T: R T Waters
R: Hannah Williams (53)
7/2
5m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
14.2
12/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Heni Ede (55)
12/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Tumut Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.05 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: J M Cleary
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/8F
5g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.5
6/1
T: R T Waters
R: Hannah Williams (53)
6/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.5
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M Travers (55)
7/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
4
2.7
4/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (52)
4/1
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.8
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
8/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (55)
5/1
8m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Heni Ede (55)
20/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.4
Cryfowl (11)
11/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (55)
11/1
9
9.3
7/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
7/1
8g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.33 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (57.5)
1/1F
6g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Bondo, Darbalara, Micalong, Wondalga, Wyora,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (56.5)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.4
5/2
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
5/2
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: P J Korn
R: Hannah Williams (53)
11/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (55)
6/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
7.2
3/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (58)
3/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.