Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 14

Race 1 - Win Television Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
10/1
T: B R SCOTT
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
10/1
Winning siblings: She's On Fire, Staralan,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (56.50)
3/1F
2g mr. henrysee (USA) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.2
GEE ONE (14)
5/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
5/1
2g keltrice (AUS) x miss burley (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: SAMUEL PAYNE (52.00)
14/1
2f marechal (AUS) x dear awakens (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (55.50)
5/1
3g commands (AUS) x intermission (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: K P WEIR
R: B MOFFAT (53.50)
14/1
2g high rolling (AUS) x goucho girl (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
7
3.8
16/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: R SUE-SAN (54.00)
16/1
4m reenact (AUS) x hightec (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
8
3.9
7/2
T: B R SCOTT
R: B P WARD (56.00)
7/2
3f catbird (AUS) x yallah's polonaise (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
9
4.2
9/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
9/1
2f iglesia (AUS) x all that glitter (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
10
4.3
14/1
T: MS M JONES
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
14/1
3f flying gulch (AUS) x deegees' folly (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
11
5.3
20/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
20/1
4g umatilla (NZ) x flamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
5.6
30/1
T: T G WILD
R: B MURPHY (55.00)
30/1
5m lacryma cristi (IRE) x my echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
13
6.9
40/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (54.00)
40/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x camille (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 2 - Motor Traders Association Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.95
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
5/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x tour (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
8/1
3g king of roses (AUS) x alumni (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
4/1
3f el moxie (USA) x eedaans (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
T: B O COX
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
14/1
5g singingintherain (USA) x eva's memory (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
3.4
7/2F
T: W G CARROLL
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
7/2F
4g primo valentino (IRE) x simply cool (AUS) (prince true (USA))
6
5.2
9/1
T: MS E AALBERS
R: RONALD BELL (56.00)
9/1
3g super jet (USA) x naadisea (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: BILL HAYES
R: A GAIN (58.00)
20/1
4g forest glow (USA) x ballistrade (AUS) (pag asa (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B P WARD (56.00)
16/1
3f high rolling (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
6.8
20/1
T: K P WEIR
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
20/1
10
8
CRESPO (5)
6/1
T: B WITT
R: J PENZA (58.00)
6/1
3g quest for fame (GB) x sweet mover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.5
9/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.00)
9/1
3f springsteen (AUS) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
12
10.1
10/1
T: F M HAYES
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
10/1
5g clang (AUS) x rosie (AUS) (yeats (USA))
13
11.7
16/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: B MOFFAT (55.00)
16/1
3g el moxie (USA) x miss burley (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Coca Cola Hcp (72) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:52.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: D A ROSS
R: B VALE (56.00)
3/1F
5g marwina (AUS) x capoten (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.00)
13/4
4m desert king (IRE) x lady echo (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
3
4.3
10/1
T: G J WILLIAMS
R: B P WARD (56.00)
10/1
4g hunza court (NZ) x vite vite (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
4
4.7
DAVOS (2)
13/4
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
13/4
6g dr fong (USA) x alpine villa (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
5
7.2
6/1
T: B R BARRY
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
6/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x mo mon tai (USA) (fappiano (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
6/1
3f rhythm (USA) x swift avenue (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
7.7
6/1
T: N E LOY
R: RONALD BELL (54.00)
6/1
6g jeune (GB) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
20.6
30/1
T: M R CONDIE
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
30/1
6m salquita (AUS) x tinted rose (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
Race 4 - Jason Wagga Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/8F
T: J S KNIGHT
R: N SOUQUET (59.00)
11/8F
3g king of prussia (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
10/1
3f marwina (AUS) x our grey rein (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
7/1
3f clang (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
4/1
3g marwina (AUS) x thursday girl (AUS) (karaman (NZ))
5
4.8
4/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (54.50)
4/1
3f snaadee (USA) x masoka (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.7
16/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (54.00)
16/1
3f monde bleu (GB) x double classic (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
9.1
12/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: SAMUEL PAYNE (51.00)
12/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x keltessa (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
10.1
12/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
12/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
10.2
8/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: R SUE-SAN (53.50)
8/1
10
12.7
16/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
16/1
11
15.6
IZGREY (6)
30/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
30/1
3g zariz (AUS) x sportive dancer (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Tooheys Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Heavy Time: 1:24.89
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.50)
5/2F
4m special bond (AUS) x bolenja (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
7/1
5g dieu d'or (AUS) x something casual (AUS) (dazzling diamond (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: RONALD BELL (53.00)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rich counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: J PENZA (57.50)
12/1
5m high rolling (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.3
8/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (55.50)
8/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x spirit of venus (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
5/1
5m lochrae (AUS) x waterford (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
5.6
5/1
T: JODIE BOHR-HOWELL
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
5/1
4g lacryma cristi (IRE) x fine habit (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
8
8.7
4/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (56.00)
4/1
5m genuine (JPN) x obeah star (AUS) (cloudy star (NZ))
9
9.3
16/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MOFFAT (55.50)
16/1
3g marwina (AUS) x rubisue (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
13.3
20/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
20/1
7g bluebird (USA) x zephyrmint (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
11
15.4
25/1
T: J W SCOBIE
R: B VALE (54.00)
25/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x bella belle (AUS) (prince tattenham (AUS))
Race 6 - Angove's Wines Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 0:58.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: T P DONNELLY
R: J MACONACHIE (56.50)
9/4F
5g volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: A GAIN (55.00)
6/1
3f marwina (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
5/1
6g lochrae (AUS) x bold brunette (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
2.6
AKUTAN (10)
5/2
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
5/2
3f shovhog (AUS) x rum alaska (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
3.2
12/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (54.50)
12/1
3g king of kings (IRE) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
6
6
7/1
T: MS M JONES
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
7/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x no telling (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
6.1
BAGGY (2)
12/1
T: K P WEIR
R: R BENSLEY (58.50)
12/1
7g punta arenas (AUS) x hunt the wind (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
7.3
4/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
4/1
6g marwina (AUS) x my casandra (AUS) (dazzling diamond (AUS))
9
9.3
14/1
T: J S KNIGHT
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.00)
14/1
5g ivory's irish (AUS) x ponto's image (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Wagga Wagga Marketplace Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
5/1
4g urgent request (IRE) x shelsee (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hey Betty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
5/1
5m end sweep (USA) x body and soul (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2F
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (57.50)
7/2F
4g marwina (AUS) x pocket flyer (AUS) (northern state (USA))
4
3.9
12/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
12/1
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x poets' best (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
6.3
4/1
T: BILL HAYES
R: R BENSLEY (59.50)
4/1
5g forest glow (USA) x lolan lino (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
7.1
6/1
T: STEVE BEATTIE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.50)
6/1
4g fuji kiseki (JPN) x freeway daisy (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
10.3
10/1
T: B R SCOTT
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
10/1
5g telesto (NZ) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
8
10.9
SONGHAY (14)
14/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
14/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x ala handy (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
9
11
16/1
T: JODIE BOHR-HOWELL
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
16/1
10
12.4
4/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4/1
11
15.3
20/1
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (55.50)
20/1
12
15.4
20/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
20/1
4m marechal (AUS) x our diamond way (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
16.3
25/1
T: M S WARREN
R: RONALD BELL (55.50)
25/1
5g last tycoon (IRE) x comic dame (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.