Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, September 8

Race 1 - Tooheys Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: B MOFFAT (55.00)
4/5F
7g spectrum (IRE) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystical Xaar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
5/1
3
1.5
5/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (54.00)
5/1
5g golden snake (USA) x surprise move (IRE) (simply great (FR))
4
2.9
10/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J GALEA (54.00)
10/1
5g all chatter (USA) x dapper shaker (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
7/2
6g dieu d'or (AUS) x something casual (AUS) (dazzling diamond (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (55.00)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: R A FREYER
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.50)
7/4F
5g lake coniston (IRE) x almaraq (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: B P WARD (55.00)
5/2
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
4/1
7g lochrae (AUS) x bold brunette (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: MS M RAE
R: MS K McEWEN (52.00)
6/1
4g honours list (IRE) x kiveton (AUS) (squill (USA))
Race 3 - Inglis And Sons Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
7/4F
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eagledance Kid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
SOANSO (6)
6/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
6/1
5g filante (NZ) x viscountess (NZ) (avon valley (GB))
3
5.3
7/2
T: K A DAVISON
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
7/2
4g gundane (AUS) x davorice (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
6.8
5/2
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: J MACONACHIE (54.00)
5/2
5g arena (AUS) x redceda (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
8.5
9/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: J PENZA (56.00)
9/1
6
16.8
16/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (56.00)
16/1
Race 4 - Motor Traders Association Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
THROB (10)
5/2F
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
5/2F
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Recorrido,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: C HEYWOOD
R: B P WARD (56.00)
7/1
3c clang (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
3
4.3
13/4
T: J N LAW
R: A G ROBINSON (54.00)
13/4
3f half hennessy (AUS) x circuit bid (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
5
5/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: R SUE-SAN (54.00)
5/1
3g sports works (AUS) x riverina star (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
5
7.8
7/2
T: N E LOY
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
7/2
3c rohatyn (NZ) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
6
8.6
XYLENE (11)
5/2F
T: K A DAVISON
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
5/2F
3f delago brom (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
7
12.9
40/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
40/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x rory's leap (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
8
13.7
10/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (54.00)
10/1
3f street cry (IRE) x tibiotarsus (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
15.1
20/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
20/1
3f sports works (AUS) x surryona lass (AUS) (surrey flight (AUS))
Race 5 - Wagga Wagga Marketplace Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: MS M TEALE
R: A GAIN (56.50)
5/2F
4m easy rocking (AUS) x ankle biter (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Sesame Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (56.00)
3/1
5m bianconi (USA) x countess bally (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
2.9
13/4
T: L S DOOLAN
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
13/4
4m bold expectation (AUS) x jessica erin (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
6/1
5
6.1
30/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
30/1
6m dr fong (USA) x amber snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.4
5/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J PENZA (55.50)
5/1
5m marwina (AUS) x gold knuckle (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: T G WILD
R: MS S HUNTER (55.50)
20/1
6m lacryma cristi (IRE) x my echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
23.8
30/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: B MURPHY (55.00)
30/1
4m zariz (AUS) x hightec (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
Race 6 - Coca-Cola Hcp (57) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.17
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: TIM PHILLIPS (59.50)
3/1
5g brief truce (USA) x ellymai (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
3/1
4m bold expectation (AUS) x river love (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: C C PEARSON
R: J PENZA (57.00)
5/2F
5g opera prince (AUS) x coronation coach (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
25/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x night lark (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
10/1
6g secret savings (USA) x rainbow reef (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
6
3.6
5/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: N SOUQUET (60.00)
5/1
4g arena (AUS) x zedinette (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.8
25/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
25/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x royal pearl (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
8
9
25/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
25/1
4m magic winner (AUS) x dr. vrba (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 7 - Jason Wagga Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: MS E AALBERS
R: M TRAVERS (58.50)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Gesticulate, Ollican,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
5/1
4g fubu (AUS) x little amy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.3
5/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.50)
5/1
5g urgent request (IRE) x shelsee (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
4
1.6
8/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (56.00)
8/1
4g telesto (USA) x musical spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
5
1.9
9/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: J PENZA (59.00)
9/1
5g blevic (AUS) x aria lass (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
2.8
15/4
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
15/4
5m racer's edge (AUS) x solar heights (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
7
2.9
20/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
20/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
8
3
WAFER (5)
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.50)
4/1
9
4.1
7/2
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (57.00)
7/2
6m testa rossa (AUS) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7
8/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B P WARD (57.00)
8/1
4m noverre (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Mtcwagga.Com.Au Hcp (57) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1F
T: MS C COLE
R: B MURPHY (54.50)
4/1F
6m north reef (IRE) x hearten lass (AUS) (hearten (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: MS M RAE
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
4/1F
5g zariz (AUS) x life cycles (AUS) (yonder (USA))
2
0.1
30/1
T: C V HARDY
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
30/1
5m perugino (USA) x angel's grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.8
4/1F
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
4/1F
4g strands (AUS) x sea heroine (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
2.9
DEMOTTO (13)
14/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
14/1
4m devaraja (NZ) x go motto (AUS) (motavato (USA))
6
3
10/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (55.00)
10/1
6m gold carat (USA) x shy dancer (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: P MCVICAR
R: A GAIN (55.00)
10/1
4g johan cruyff (GB) x hunter halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4
5/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.50)
5/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x royal half (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
9
4.1
16/1
T: R R WESTON
R: B P WARD (54.50)
16/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x hurrah (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
T: B J WILLIAMS
R: J PENZA (59.00)
14/1
9g with class (CAN) x argyle sound (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
7.5
25/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
25/1
7m king ivor (AUS) x vain token (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
12
9.1
10/1
T: N E LOY
R: M McDUFF (54.50)
10/1
6m brackenbury (AUS) x little cove (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
13
10.5
4/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
4/1F
14
13.2
25/1
T: J W SCOBIE
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
25/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x bella belle (AUS) (prince tattenham (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.