Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, October 4

Race 1 - Picnic Spring Party Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
7/1
3g filante (NZ) x russian around (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dust To Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: A GAIN (58.00)
13/4
5g real quiet (USA) x taj eclipse (AUS) (taj rossi (AUS))
3
5.3
11/4
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
11/4
4m king of prussia (AUS) x fair warning (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
4
7.4
14/1
T: R R WESTON
R: B VALE (58.00)
14/1
5
9.2
5/4F
T: PAUL MAHER
R: A G ROBINSON (56.00)
5/4F
5m akhadan (AUS) x mukateed (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
10.3
10/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
10/1
3g zariz (AUS) x kuaka queen (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 2 - Country Hope Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: N E LOY
R: MS A BEER (53.50)
7/2
3c rohatyn (NZ) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Aunty Porscher, King Of Troy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: A M BRITT
R: J MACONACHIE (53.50)
2/1F
6g elnadim (USA) x fleet carla (USA) (afleet (CAN))
3
1.7
15/1
T: MS T NIELSEN
R: A G ROBINSON (57.00)
15/1
4g abassi (AUS) x facelift (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A GAIN (55.00)
9/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (53.00)
9/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x noble union (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
5.3
9/1
T: K P WEIR
R: R SUE-SAN (53.00)
9/1
7
5.7
9/1
T: N E LOY
R: B FLIEDNER (55.00)
9/1
3g honours list (IRE) x tanforan (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
8.6
9/1
T: C HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (56.50)
9/1
3g marechal (AUS) x davkyl lady (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
38
20/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (55.00)
20/1
8m mind games (GB) x nonna (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 3 - Wagga Picnic Race Club (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Slow Time: 1:42.08
Prizemoney: $2,000
1
13/8F
T: N J OSBORNE
R: MR S COLLINGS (64.50)
13/8F
5m song of tara (IRE) x madam riff raff (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutelynone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.8
13/8F
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: MR J HYDE (64.00)
13/8F
4g rhythm (USA) x marram (AUS) (ubetido (AUS))
3
23.6
2/1
T: N E LOY
R: MR J FITZGERALD (62.50)
2/1
6m brackenbury (AUS) x little cove (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
Race 4 - Rundles Ladies Bracelet Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
T: R T WATERS
R: BRAD CLARK (56.50)
9/4
6g king of kings (IRE) x thank you ma'am (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: T P DONNELLY
R: J MACONACHIE (54.00)
4/5F
4g danasinga (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.3
PEAKS (1)
11/1
T: MS M BORSERIO
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (57.00)
11/1
4
2
4/1
T: G R GOOCH
R: A G ROBINSON (54.00)
4/1
6m brave century (NZ) x ferbony (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: R SUE-SAN (52.50)
16/1
5g mr. innocent (AUS) x star mischief (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
6
10.5
9/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: B VALE (54.00)
9/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x night lark (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: RICKI PARSONS
R: A GAIN (54.00)
20/1
Race 5 - Riverina Co-Op Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:26.90
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/5F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MR S COLLINGS (62.50)
4/5F
6g catbird (AUS) x smytzer's legend (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Majestic Charmer,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: MR J FITZGERALD (62.00)
3/1
5m clang (AUS) x bamboozle (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
3
7
5/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: MR J HYDE (62.00)
5/1
6g dr fong (USA) x headline news (AUS) (double century (AUS))
4
9.5
9/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: MR W SHIMAMURA (62.00)
9/1
6g bianconi (USA) x queen isolde (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
14
25/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: MR M FITZGERALD (59.00)
25/1
4g val royal (FR) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Chamberlains Sbr Hcp (57) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Slow Time: 1:26.85
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1F
T: N E LOY
R: A GAIN (58.00)
3/1F
6g telesto (NZ) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tristamberelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: R T WATERS
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
9/2
5m dracula (AUS) x wacky (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.6
6/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
6/1
4g bianconi (USA) x small chat (AUS) (be my guest (USA))
4
4
7/2
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (56.50)
7/2
5m bianconi (USA) x countess bally (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
6.8
6/1
T: RICKI PARSONS
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
6/1
6g desert sun (GB) x in vain (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.9
16/1
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
16/1
4g sports works (AUS) x miss pomona (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
11.3
11/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
11/1
5m nuclear freeze (USA) x millennium planet (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
11.5
20/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: B FLIEDNER (55.00)
20/1
7m king ivor (AUS) x vain token (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
9
17.5
12/1
T: S A COWELL
R: B VALE (54.00)
12/1
7g sky chase (NZ) x splendid selection (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Nufarm Hcp (57) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.04
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Apparel Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (55.00)
8/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: T D CAREY
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
12/1
5m zariz (AUS) x majestive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A GAIN (57.50)
15/4
4m fubu (AUS) x seattle snow (AUS) (seattle siesta (USA))
5
1.1
5/4F
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
5/4F
4g telesto (USA) x musical spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
6
3.3
8/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: B VALE (55.00)
8/1
7
8
16/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (57.50)
16/1
5g dansili (GB) x cupids charm (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
8.1
7/1
T: R W STEINER
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
7/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x bayonette (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
11.3
14/1
T: K P WEIR
R: B FLIEDNER (55.00)
14/1
5g fubu (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.