Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, January 16

Race 1 - Harvey World Travel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: P MCVICAR
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
3/1F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x hunter halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Johan,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
9/1
3
1.5
7/2
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: M O'CONNELL (56.00)
7/2
3f high rolling (AUS) x plead (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.1
25/1
T: N J ALCHIN
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
25/1
3g wily trader (AUS) x sports saturday (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (58.00)
9/2
3g king's best (USA) x shankadi (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
7.7
7/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (56.00)
7/1
3g zariz (AUS) x love travels (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
8.7
REBU (4)
9/1
T: C HEYWOOD
R: B P WARD (58.00)
9/1
3g fubu (AUS) x macineas (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
8
10.7
7/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: S PAWSEY (58.00)
7/2
3c danzero (AUS) x mondavi (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
12.3
PRIMAL (12)
14/1
T: B O COX
R: R BEATTIE (56.00)
14/1
3f par (NZ) x sprightly light (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
20.4
40/1
T: MS T ANDERSON
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
40/1
3f high rolling (AUS) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 2 - Kooringal Fashions Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.33
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
5/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x frontier star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Retreat, Solar Flare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: L S DOOLAN
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
11/4F
3
1
9/1
T: J S KNIGHT
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
9/1
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x maketepa miss (AUS) (raffindale (GB))
4
2
20/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: A GAIN (58.00)
20/1
5
2.3
6/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
6/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
3.5
7/1
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: RONALD BELL (54.00)
7/1
4m catbird (AUS) x yallah's polonaise (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: PETER CHURCHE
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
12/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
8
6.5
6/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: JACOB RULE (53.00)
6/1
4m famous nick (AUS) x sassafras (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
9
7.6
14/1
T: JOHN WEST
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
14/1
10
7.7
12/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
12/1
5m commands (AUS) x je suis (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: A MCRAE
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
30/1
4m marechal (AUS) x back to europe (AUS) (charlton (GB))
12
12
20/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (58.00)
20/1
5g talgar (SU) x chiming angel (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
13
13.2
HOTROD (4)
30/1
T: A MCRAE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
30/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x burning rage (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
14
13.8
6/1
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (56.00)
6/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x high prospect (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
Race 3 - Corporate Express Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/10F
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (56.50)
9/10F
3g carnegie (IRE) x pheroz gallery (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
Winning siblings: Right To Go,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
11/4
3f mr. innocent (AUS) x atlanta city (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
25/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x la tristia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
4.9
6/1
T: R A FREYER
R: B P WARD (56.50)
6/1
3g jeune (GB) x molta bella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5
14/1
T: MS E AALBERS
R: RONALD BELL (56.00)
14/1
4g super jet (USA) x naadisea (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
6
5.4
TAHULA (4)
50/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: MS J DANIELS (54.00)
50/1
4g taos (AUS) x love to hula (AUS) (french current (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (54.50)
8/1
3f street cry (IRE) x very fine (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
6.6
IZGREY (2)
20/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x sportive dancer (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: R SUE-SAN (54.00)
30/1
5m galileo (IRE) x carry the star (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
10
9.7
30/1
T: T R GRACE
R: MS A MASTERS (54.00)
30/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x tantamount (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
11
14/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (58.00)
14/1
5g sir laurence (NZ) x fine review (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
12
13.9
14/1
T: A D BOURKE
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
14/1
4m canonise (AUS) x montana pearl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
13
18.3
20/1
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: R BEATTIE (56.00)
20/1
4m strands (AUS) x roma's delight (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Riverina Vending Pty Ltd (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
6/1
6g opera prince (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
WYORA (2)
10/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (57.50)
10/1
4g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
25/1
3g marechal (AUS) x chinese wedding (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
3.3
4/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
4/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x bucks road (AUS) (delgado (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: S JOKIC
R: RONALD BELL (55.00)
11/1
5g armidale (AUS) x she's lit up (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
3.9
15/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (56.00)
15/1
7
4.4
9/1
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
9/1
6g elnadim (USA) x fleet carla (USA) (afleet (CAN))
8
5.7
10/9F
T: B M HOWLETT
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (58.00)
10/9F
4g stravinsky (USA) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
9
6
14/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: M McDUFF (55.50)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x nunsense (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
6.2
16/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
16/1
4g marwina (AUS) x achill lass (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
11
10.2
GUSTAVE (11)
16/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.50)
16/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x tour (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
17.7
25/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: JACOB RULE (53.50)
25/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x attire (USA) (wild again (USA))
Race 5 - Traveleaders Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: A GAIN (55.00)
9/1
5m traditionally (USA) x maggie (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Ard Ri, Lightning Lucy, Maggie's Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (58.00)
2/1F
3f falbrav (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
T: MS M JONES
R: MS S HUNTER (56.50)
12/1
4m flying gulch (AUS) x deegees' folly (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
4
3.8
7/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: RONALD BELL (55.00)
7/1
3f noverre (USA) x louanna (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
5
4.4
9/2
T: K R PARSONS
R: M TRAVERS (59.00)
9/2
4m planchet (AUS) x lockets (AUS) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
6
4.8
11/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (53.50)
11/1
6m high rolling (AUS) x thorny queen (AUS) (sticks and stones (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
20/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x buran breeze (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
8
6.3
7/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
7/1
9
6.7
30/1
T: D M WISE
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
30/1
5m danetree (AUS) x proud state (AUS) (ostensible (USA))
10
6.9
4/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (57.50)
4/1
11
9.6
14/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
14/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x isn't she grand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.9
20/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: JACOB RULE (54.50)
20/1
4m shagny (USA) x soviet's secret (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 6 - M S S Media Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:25.09
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
16/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
16/1
5g fraar (USA) x romanistic (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: W EGAN (55.50)
5/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x raj be it (AUS) (maharajah (NZ))
3
0.2
9/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
9/2
3g tale of the cat (USA) x transparency (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
12/1
5g arena (AUS) x redceda (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
2
11/1
T: B O COX
R: R BEATTIE (56.50)
11/1
4h brief truce (USA) x sovehet (AUS) (paint the town red (AUS))
6
2.2
METTAYA (13)
30/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: B VALE (54.50)
30/1
6g taos (AUS) x meteors (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.4
9/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
9/1
4m zariz (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
2.6
5/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (56.00)
5/1
9
3.1
8/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (54.50)
8/1
3f fubu (AUS) x theaminda (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
3.5
3/1F
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (56.50)
3/1F
4m fasliyev (USA) x starlit queen (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
4.3
25/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
25/1
5m dracula (AUS) x mistreat (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
12
5.9
12/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: S PAWSEY (55.00)
12/1
4m lujain (USA) x perfectly pie (USA) (green forest (USA))
Race 7 - Wagga Business Machines Hcp-77 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: N J OSBORNE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
7/2
5m bureaucracy (NZ) x wangaratta (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
7/1
4g catbird (AUS) x art corp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.7
10/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.00)
10/1
6m filante (NZ) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: J S KNIGHT
R: B P WARD (55.50)
5/2F
4g king of prussia (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4
8/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
8/1
5m special bond (AUS) x bolenja (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
12/1
4g fubu (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
7
8.7
RUBIDAN (13)
16/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (54.00)
16/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x ardezia (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
8
8.8
14/1
T: RICK FREYER
R: MS J DANIELS (55.50)
14/1
6g fraar (USA) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
11.6
14/1
T: R T WATERS
R: J MACONACHIE (56.50)
14/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x just trish (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbar Plus Hcp (67) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:38.19
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.00)
4/1
4m el moxie (USA) x domino effect (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: B P WARD (57.50)
7/2F
6g telesto (NZ) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
0.5
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
12/1
4m fubu (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (58.50)
5/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x stockwell poetess (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: SIMON STOUT
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
11/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: S PAWSEY (57.00)
8/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x shining seattle (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (54.00)
20/1
8
4.3
14/1
T: BRENDAN BUTTS
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x zedita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.9
13/2
T: MS E AALBERS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
13/2
5g racer's edge (AUS) x feather wing (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (54.00)
25/1
4m archway (IRE) x go with dancers (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
5.1
VERNIS (14)
30/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
30/1
5g quest for fame (GB) x bouquets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
5.7
8/1
T: T D CAREY
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
8/1
6g marwina (AUS) x our ollie (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
13
10.3
15/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
15/1
4g distant music (USA) x sovereign ruby (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
14
12.3
16/1
T: B O COX
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
16/1
4g super jet (USA) x i'm no lady (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.