Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 1

Race 1 - Wagga R S L Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: DAVID PFIEFFER
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
15/4
Winning siblings: Klubbitt, Limani,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (56.00)
5/2F
3
1.5
12/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (56.00)
12/1
4m archway (IRE) x mutually (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.4
WADEEMA (14)
30/1
T: R J LINNELL
R: RONALD BELL (54.00)
30/1
5
3.9
15/1
T: LUKE PRICE
R: P ROBL (56.00)
15/1
3f danzero (AUS) x mysterious times (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
4
MAGO (2)
14/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
14/1
3g volcanic prince (AUS) x kruddler (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
4.6
12/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
12/1
5g xaar (GB) x c. sharp (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
8
5.4
7/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
7/1
9
5.9
15/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (56.00)
15/1
3f snaadee (USA) x donna bella lily (NZ) (pandemonium (GB))
10
6.1
25/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (58.00)
25/1
3g rhythm (USA) x miss gold digger (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
10
7/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
7/1
4m over (AUS) x sake dancer (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
10.7
KEYEDUP (10)
25/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
25/1
3f fubu (AUS) x locked (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
13
11
12/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
12/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
14
14.9
30/1
T: J N LAW
R: NATHAN BERRY (58.00)
30/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x peaceful (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
Race 2 - Walsh And Blair Lawyers (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (60.00)
11/4F
3g beautiful crown (USA) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Idea, Universal Boy, Zakia,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: A M BRITT
R: C G O'BRIEN (59.00)
13/4
5g strategic (AUS) x ellawin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: J PENZA (54.50)
16/1
4
2.7
5/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.50)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x undercover (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: MS C BRINDLEY
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
12/1
3f special bond (AUS) x zamelza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
25/1
4m springsteen (AUS) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
7.6
SNELL (6)
11/4F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
11/4F
8
9.9
50/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: MS A BEER (54.00)
50/1
6m guiscard (AUS) x mermaid avenue (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
10.9
12/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: R SUE-SAN (56.50)
12/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x mizz rusty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
11
30/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: D PEISLEY (56.50)
30/1
3g fubu (AUS) x richie's pet (AUS) (splendent (USA))
11
13
16/1
T: R T WATERS
R: BRAD CLARK (57.50)
16/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x thank you ma'am (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Fitzpatrick's Real Estate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
5/2F
5g distant music (USA) x prima model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.2
9/1
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.00)
9/1
4g bellotto (USA) x cinquefoilette (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: B WITT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
16/1
4m legal opinion (AUS) x gay gi gi (AUS) (blu tusmani (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
14/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
5/1
3f noverre (USA) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
25/1
4g marwina (AUS) x achill lass (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: P ROBL (54.00)
12/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x steel city sister (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.00)
30/1
4m orpen (USA) x deni (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
T: B WITT
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
30/1
4m el moxie (USA) x colonial meteorite (USA) (cherokee colony (USA))
11
7
60/1
T: FIONA SCHNEIDERS
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
60/1
12
7.2
10/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
10/1
4g mr. henrysee (USA) x hyeres (FR) (gay mecene (USA))
13
7.7
25/1
T: N J ALCHIN
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
25/1
3g wily trader (AUS) x sports saturday (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
14
10
12/1
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
12/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - N S W Motor Traders Assoc. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:56.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: N J OLIVE
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
10/9F
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (53.00)
25/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
1.6
8/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (53.00)
8/1
6g volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: JULES DE SMET
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
16/1
5g knowledge (AUS) x lady zip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
4.3
15/1
T: D A ROSS
R: R SUE-SAN (54.50)
15/1
7g marwina (AUS) x sister bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
5.1
25/1
T: COLBEY HILL
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
25/1
7
5.2
5/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.00)
5/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: COLBEY HILL
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
8/1
7g fasliyev (USA) x country custom (USA) (secretariat (NZ))
9
7.6
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (53.00)
14/1
6g commands (AUS) x follow the fashion (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
9.2
11/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
11/1
5g secret savings (USA) x pearl mane (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
10.6
20/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: B P WARD (53.00)
20/1
12
11.7
14/1
T: MS M RAE
R: C MUNCE (57.00)
14/1
6m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
Race 5 - Jason Wagga Guineas (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
6/1
3g anabaa (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exceptionally, Newmarket, Private Hero,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
5/1
3f commands (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
7/2F
3f yamanin vital (NZ) x capital flight (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
13/2
3g half hennessy (AUS) x see the stars (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
9/2
3c galileo (IRE) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2.6
6/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
6/1
3f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
7
3.4
20/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
20/1
3g royal academy (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: B MURPHY (55.50)
25/1
3g marechal (AUS) x chief's lady (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
4
14/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
14/1
10
4.1
30/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
30/1
3g shags (AUS) x pams joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
5.9
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J PENZA (55.50)
8/1
3g catbird (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
12
6
FAB CAT (10)
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
14/1
3g catbird (AUS) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
13
8.8
40/1
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (54.00)
40/1
3g reset (AUS) x rhine valley (USA) (danzig (USA))
14
10
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (54.50)
14/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x rustessence (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 6 - Patinack Farm Diamond Rose-75 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
5/1
4m anabaa (USA) x inspirasi (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Accademia, Rhodan, Royal Imperium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
THROB (17)
16/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
16/1
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.3
25/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: B P WARD (55.50)
25/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.5
7/2F
T: E B MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
7/2F
3f half hennessy (AUS) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
1
9/1
T: R J PRICE
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
9/1
4m black hawk (GB) x java siang (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.4
15/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
15/1
5m king of kings (IRE) x symmetric (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
1.6
25/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
25/1
6m lochrae (AUS) x waterford (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
2
6/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
6/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
2.1
7/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
7/1
10
2.2
11/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: P ROBL (58.00)
11/1
11
2.5
6/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
6/1
5m commands (AUS) x hey smile (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
3.3
30/1
T: R T WATERS
R: B MURPHY (53.00)
30/1
13
3.4
25/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: D PEISLEY (53.50)
25/1
4m fubu (AUS) x seattle snow (AUS) (seattle siesta (USA))
14
4.4
30/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: BRAD CLARK (53.00)
30/1
8m lochrae (AUS) x just you and me (AUS) (right tack (GB))
15
4.6
25/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
25/1
5m high yield (USA) x regal prophecy (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
16
30
12/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (55.00)
12/1
5m belong to me (USA) x hula hoop (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 7 - A H McDonald Wagga Wagga Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.18
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: B P WARD (53.00)
9/2
4g moon rocket (JPN) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
6/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x lihir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (55.50)
5/2F
5g pentire (GB) x belle nuite (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
4
2.3
15/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
15/1
6h danehill (USA) x scribbling (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
8/1
4g e dubai (USA) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
6
3.1
FU WHO (16)
60/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A BLOOMFIELD (53.00)
60/1
4g fubu (AUS) x something old (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
16/1
5m brahms (USA) x boba (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
7.3
7/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/1
7g commands (AUS) x slightly suss (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
9
7.5
20/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (53.00)
20/1
10
8.1
11/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
11/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
8.7
40/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
40/1
6g king ivor (AUS) x all in blue (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
12
10.2
16/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
16/1
13
10.8
60/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (53.00)
60/1
14
13.2
30/1
T: M J SMITH
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
30/1
6g johan cruyff (GB) x frenzied dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 8 - Wagga Wagga Marketplace (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
5/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x flirting glance (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Glance, Feuer Drache,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
5/1
4g french deputy (USA) x close (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (57.00)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x dubai lass (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
16/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.6
7/2F
T: P WIDDUP
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
7/2F
3g sports works (AUS) x riverina star (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
T: K P WEIR
R: D PEISLEY (56.50)
14/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x face pack (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
7
6
MONPAUL (11)
25/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
25/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
8
7
25/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
25/1
5g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
16/1
6g toy pindarri (NZ) x fair warning (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
10
7.5
12/1
T: J S KNIGHT
R: RONALD BELL (57.00)
12/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
7.7
15/1
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
15/1
4g telesto (USA) x queen's blessing (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
12
9.5
40/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
40/1
6g dieu d'or (AUS) x something casual (AUS) (dazzling diamond (AUS))
13
11.3
11/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
11/1
14
11.6
12/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: B P WARD (57.00)
12/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
15
16.3
8/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
8/1
3f noverre (USA) x louanna (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
16
18.3
16/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.