Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, August 12

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.06 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
13/8F
5m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Marchello, Nessledo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/4
4m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.7
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x pikelet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
50/1
5m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
100/1
5g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 2 - Sound Fits 2018 Wagga Whiz (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.66 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (62)
8/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
4
2
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
11/2
7
2.4
11/8F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
11/8F
8
4.3
13/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57.5)
13/2
8g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 3 - R Crouch Transport Cup (Bm70) (3800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:12.68 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
13/8F
5g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Rein, Poetic Licence, Suarez, Waterfront,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
9.6
9/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4
7g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
11.9
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
6h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
13.1
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (60)
5/2
7g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
16.1
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
16.4
60/1
T: S Cooper
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
8g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
17.7
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
24
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 4 - Wagga Marketplace Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
7m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.9
13/4F
T: Steven Cummins
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/4F
6g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms R Prest (57)
40/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
3.9
Whicker (12)
11/1
T: D P Blundell
R: S Guymer (57)
11/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.6
Moirae (9)
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: R Bensley (57)
9/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (57)
100/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x o'hearne (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (57)
40/1
4m your song (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
50/1
4g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
11
7
60/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Megan Taylor (59)
60/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
12
7.3
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
7/2
13
8
6/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
11.2
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (57)
60/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Commins Hendriks Winter Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.68 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/2F
7m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chateaux Park, Fox Hall, Tanjier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
3
1.8
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.1
Rhomlo (9)
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
3
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/2
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
12/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
12/1
8g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
4.5
50/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
7m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
4.6
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
8/1
11
6.9
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Masters (61)
100/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7.5
Dure (6)
50/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x revive (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
13
9
150/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (54)
150/1
8g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Jockeys Memorial Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.36 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (58)
8/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Chew Toy, Toy With Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
3
2.2
20/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
8m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.5
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
9g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.6
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (57)
11/2
8g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
11
5.4
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
20/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
12
6.4
15/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
13
7.2
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
5g ready's image (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
14
7.4
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
200/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - K Graydon Jewellers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.81 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59.5)
5/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Orange Time, Tiara Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
100/1
6m bowstreet blues (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
15/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/1
5
3.9
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
7g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
4.8
7/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: A E Barton
R: B Murphy (57.5)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x grandeur (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
25/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B Vale (54.5)
100/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
12.1
150/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
12.2
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
15
12.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (54)
30/1
6m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
13.9
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.