Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Thursday, March 16

Race 1 - Greta West Stud Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.53 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
2/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
20/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
6.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (57.5)
10/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
6.4
40/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: P T Holmes (57.5)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.6
8/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
8/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Insite Real Estate Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.55 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Fully Maxed, Husslin Humph,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Hussor (5)
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: John Allen (58)
3/1
3g husson (ARG) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m hard spun (USA) x kalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
5.3
13/2
T: E W Nichols
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
13/2
3f keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.8
Flash (8)
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (53)
12/1
3f redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: R Beattie (58.5)
30/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
7
18.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
4/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
25.1
100/1
T: L G Schintler
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x leaping tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - McGregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.95 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Oamaru (11)
15/8
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56)
15/8
3f oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: C J Parish (58)
11/8F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.3
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (53)
10/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x all for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.3
30/1
T: B C Hearps
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Pegus (58)
16/1
3g host (CHI) x new avenue (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
3c anacheeva (AUS) x bits 'n' pieces (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
7.9
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
8
80/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
80/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3g barton gate (AUS) x miss toff ash (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 4 - Mulwala Waterski Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.20 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: D Binaisse
R: M Pegus (58.5)
6/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x rock my halo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
7/4F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: E W Nichols
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
5.3
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x delatite miss (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
5
8.5
30/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
10.8
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (56)
2/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
11.3
200/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (56.5)
200/1
4m bianconi (USA) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
11.5
60/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
60/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
17.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
4m strategic (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.38 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
10/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
8/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
5/1
6g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.2
15/2
T: L J Lake
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
15/2
6g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.5
16/1
T: R S Vagg
R: John Allen (61.5)
16/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x truly diamonds (AUS) (true version (AUS))
7
10.7
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (58.5)
2/1F
3c red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.9
5/1
T: C Maher
R: C A Robertson (58)
5/1
3g wanted (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
13.4
9/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Birite Home Appliances (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.72 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms M Anderson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/2
5m trotamondo (CHI) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (60.5)
9/10F
6g excites (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
3
5.2
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
16/1
4g domesday (AUS) x litowinda (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
6.4
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Moor (60)
8/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x brava brava (AUS) (encores (NZ))
5
7.4
Peppa (5)
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
7.5
15/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
15/1
7m golan (IRE) x rose chapel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
7.7
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C J Parish (57.5)
30/1
8
15.7
25/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 7 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.26 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
1/2F
3g kaphero (AUS) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: R Tait
R: Ms S Hunter (57.5)
50/1
3
2.3
11/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss boss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3
15/2
T: A and J Williams
R: Ethan Brown (59)
15/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x queens logic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.5
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: John Allen (59)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (57)
15/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x prav (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
7
5.5
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Moor (59.5)
12/1
8
5.6
Enconti (11)
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
60/1
4m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
40/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.7
80/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
80/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x la brava (GER) (dashing blade (GB))
12
9.2
60/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms K Furness (56)
60/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Judd Menswear (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (59.5)
20/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (60)
4/1
3g krupt (AUS) x gifted spirit (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: Ms M Anderson
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
5
2.6
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (60)
6/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
9/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/4
4m pins (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: B Vale (56.5)
12/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
15.5
200/1
T: R T Dale
R: C R Brown (54)
200/1
7g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
17.8
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x miss paris (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
20.5
100/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Lee Smith (56)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x respect sensei (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.