Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.62
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1F
4m ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Better Than Ever, Jellicles, Om, Savasong,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Michael Clements
2
0.5
7/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
6g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
4g helmet (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.6
Mojos (5)
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/2
4h moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
8.8
14/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
14/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
11.1
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
8
13.8
Falie (8)
25/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
25/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
4m don eduardo (NZ) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
20.8
Seaport (15)
50/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x danzig storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
11
32.8
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
4g god's own (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
69.8
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x mayara (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shoko (11)
10/9F
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/9F
5m sebring (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
3
5.3
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
8/1
4m reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
8.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
5m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
8.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (52)
12/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
11.7
Laeta (17)
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
16.9
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
18.4
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
22.4
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
33.4
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
100
150/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
5g keffelstein (AUS) x lockets (AUS) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
Race 3 - Tim McCurdy Mp Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Meow (14)
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (54)
11/4
3f more than ready (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
4
7.1
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/2F
4g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.3
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
25/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
11.1
25/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
4m moshe (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
11.2
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
15/4
3g stratum (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11.4
Replay (16)
150/1
T: D J Williams
R: H Coffey (56.5)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
12.6
100/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
16.1
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
19.6
60/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: S A McCullum (56.5)
60/1
4m strategic (AUS) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
22.4
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (56.5)
150/1
5m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: K F Hanley
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/4F
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/1
T: B R Mills
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
15/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
4.8
Armona (5)
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
11g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
5.3
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Michael Poy (58)
13/2
5
5.4
25/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
6
5.7
Gojazz (1)
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Trent Germaine (57)
20/1
6g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
6.9
Ryboy (7)
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
9/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
8.2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
12/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
9.4
9/2
T: P F Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
9/2
8g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
9.9
30/1
T: G M Walker
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
6m bianconi (USA) x road to dundee (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
11
10.9
I Dunno (10)
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
12
11
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
12.3
15/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (57)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Insite Real Estate Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Debt, Free Of Sin, Lucky Reward,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: P Donnelly
R: Lewis German (56)
7/2F
6m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: F Alesci (54)
30/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
8/1
5
2.1
16/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (60)
16/1
6
2.2
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
7
2.3
9/2
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (55)
9/2
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
T: B A Charry
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
6g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
10.1
9/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: B Higgins (59.5)
9/2
11
13.8
20/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (60)
20/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
15.1
13/2
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (60)
13/2
13
16.1
30/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
10g tsigane (FR) x rare miss (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
14
16.4
Godfrey (11)
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (56)
100/1
9g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - Bi-Rite Home Appliances Hcp-58 (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
15/4
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
3
5.6
Robusta (12)
10/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
10/1
4
6.2
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (55)
30/1
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: R McLeod (60)
20/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
9.2
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
16/1
10g presence (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
10
13/4F
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
13/4F
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cuneen (56)
20/1
10
16.1
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
16.4
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Lewis German (52)
100/1
7m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
12
18.9
Kaotika (13)
50/1
T: Ms W Church
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
20.4
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Souquet (58)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
24.6
13/4F
T: E and D Browne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
13/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Crownbet Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Noonan (59)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buyer's Remorse, She's Got More,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
5/1
6m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
9g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Keating (57.5)
20/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.1
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
16/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54.5)
30/1
8m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
8
6.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
12/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
10
8.3
11/4F
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4F
4g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: R Beattie (60)
16/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x poppy girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
10.4
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58)
15/2
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
13
30.4
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
14
55.4
40/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 8 - Sign Effects Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
11/1
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
8g danroad (AUS) x pure indulgence (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
7.2
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
7.5
7/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (60)
7/2F
6g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
9
11/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (59)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lewis German (54)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.3
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
7/2
5m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7g time thief (AUS) x holly (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
11
12.8
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Dean Holland (55)
60/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
12
12.9
200/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (57.5)
200/1
9g king of prussia (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
13.4
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
19.4
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
Race 9 - G.A. Cheshire & Sons Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
7/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
25/1
7g niello (AUS) x stratus faction (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.8
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
15/2
5m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
12/1
7g manner hill (AUS) x rose of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6.4
Hussed (11)
6/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Michael Poy (53)
6/1
5m husson (ARG) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C A Robertson (56)
12/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54.5)
30/1
8g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
7.9
11/2
T: K Hann
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
11/2
8g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
11
9.6
8/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
12
10.9
Beltum (13)
100/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
12.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: J A Fraser
R: B Vale (58.5)
7/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
5
2
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/1
6g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
30/1
5m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
2.9
1/1F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (63)
1/1F
8
5.9
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B Higgins (56)
14/1
9m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x oh so discreet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.