Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, August 1

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hwt (2041m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.37 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (68.5)
6/4F
8g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: S R Fisher
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
15/2
3
2.6
25/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: John Allen (66.5)
25/1
5m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
4
5.8
Joseph (7)
11/4
T: R K Challis
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
11/4
6g strategic (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7
10/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
T: T Cottier
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
11/1
7
9.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S Jackson (66.5)
100/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
11
11/1
T: J Tarin
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
11/1
9
14
Burhan (2)
30/1
T: G C Smith
R: K Kawakami (68.5)
30/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
15
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Cully (66.5)
60/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.1
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (68.5)
30/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
20.1
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (68.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Sungold Milk Hwt (Bm58) (2394m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:45.24 (42.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (70)
8/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Brett Scott
R: A Lynch (68)
5/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: K Kawakami (69)
20/1
4
7.5
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Rob David (68)
30/1
9g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
8.5
4/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
4/1F
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
11.7
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
16/1
6g strategic (AUS) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
11.8
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: T Ryan (68.5)
25/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x veyana (FR) (kahyasi (IRE))
8
20.8
15/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (72.5)
15/1
8g bianconi (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
33.8
Herman (12)
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Cully (66.5)
6/1
9m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
10
34.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (70.5)
5/1
4g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
50.5
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (72.5)
7/1
7g bianconi (USA) x ha'penny blue (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
99.9
20/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: T Balfour (74)
20/1
8g hurricane run (IRE) x zaltana (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Race 3 - Subway Homemaker Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.43 (41.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/11F
5h tertullian (USA) x nacella (GER) (banyumanik (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Lynch (58.5)
16/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
3
3
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.7
14/1
T: R W Harrison
R: R McLeod (58.5)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x citidevil (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
4.1
40/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
40/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x visibility (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
5.3
60/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
60/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
6.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
100/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x la famosa (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
10.6
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: Nathan Punch (52)
100/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
20.6
Sagoni (11)
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
22.3
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
22.5
Tahlio (12)
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
5m more than ready (USA) x the miniver rose (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
22.6
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
6h husson (ARG) x peeping glance (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - The Melbourne Marriott Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.08 (40.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/8F
4g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri, Grable,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
20/1
3
3.1
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
20/1
4
3.1
66/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x poetic point (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
15/2
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
T: Damien Hunter
R: H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
4m delzao (AUS) x chicks club (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
7.6
Wanion (5)
40/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
8.1
60/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
60/1
6m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
53.1
5/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/2
4m moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
Race 5 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.06 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
4/1
4m skilled (AUS) x fraud queen (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x uma love (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
100/1
4g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
6.4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
25/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x kaatoon (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.5
40/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
7
7.3
40/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x fingerprint (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
8
12/1
T: P J Young
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
10.8
3/1F
T: Ms A Willick
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
3/1F
4g pour moi (IRE) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.9
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
15/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x demerger (USA) (distant view (USA))
11
35.9
50/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
5g marmottan (AUS) x braidhill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.68 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
14/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
Winning siblings: Country Run, Diamond Queen, Nullarbor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
8/11F
4m bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.9
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3.1
Ikura (7)
30/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
30/1
7m dash for cash (AUS) x blithe peril (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
5.3
Cipher (5)
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
50/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.6
4/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
4/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x amy's blushing (AUS) (blushing scribe (USA))
7
8.3
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
13/2
8
8.6
16/1
T: D J Williams
R: Harry Grace (51)
16/1
8g face value (AUS) x kitty's show (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
14.6
100/1
T: S A Beani
R: Nathan Punch (52)
100/1
Race 7 - The Midfield Group (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.37 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/4
5m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Louise, Novarupta, Tryfan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
15/2
7g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
3
4
10/9F
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (61)
10/9F
5g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
7.5
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.7
4/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
4/1
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
12.2
50/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
50/1
7
18.2
Ponza (9)
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Colts & Fillies M'ship (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.22 (42.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Nathan Punch (59)
4/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Happy Alumni, The Hun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ethan Brown (60)
7/1
3
1.4
5/2F
T: Jason Manning
R: Jordan Grob (57)
5/2F
5m nicconi (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
4.3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
5
5.8
11/2
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
11/2
5m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
6.6
10/1
T: H J Barry
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
10/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
7.6
50/1
T: K M Elford
R: Harry Grace (53)
50/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x quick pik (USA) (fastness (IRE))
8
9.1
Rayhan (13)
12/1
T: D J Williams
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
12/1
9m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
11.8
Malan (5)
8/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57)
8/1
10
11.9
Romanze (11)
30/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
16.4
Skim (12)
66/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Trent Germaine (52)
66/1
6m bernardini (USA) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 9 - Wdea (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.50 (40.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Aagas (7)
10/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
10/1
6g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Leader's Saga, Sagaab, Sagabella,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
4/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
4.3
Carak (10)
12/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
5.5
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
3/1F
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: R McLeod (58)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
9.7
9/2
T: P A Chow
R: Chris Caserta (59)
9/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
9.9
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
6g hard spun (USA) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
40/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaaprip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
12.1
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
6g librettist (USA) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
17.1
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
11
19.1
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
30/1
6g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
19.3
Oh Baby (15)
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
23.8
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58)
8/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.