Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, November 30

Race 1 - Moyne Shire Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.98 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Cherub (6)
15/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Saint Peter,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/4F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
16/1
4
1
11/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/1
6g niello (AUS) x lyn's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
7.9
12/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
10.2
80/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Melissa Julius (57)
80/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.6
7/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.8
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 2 - Stockdale & Leggo Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
13/8F
3
2
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
4
4.7
11/4
T: Todd Balfour
R: J Benbow (58)
11/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
3c reset (AUS) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
50/1
3g astronomer royal (USA) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
7.9
14/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Ismail Toker (58)
100/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x kincara miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
12
16.4
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
3f street boss (USA) x shylight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
13
17.1
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: A Mallyon (58)
100/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Port Fairy Folk Festival Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.64 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
16/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (55)
9/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
25/1
4
1.5
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
5
1.6
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
1.9
12/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
2.4
9/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x princess shawna (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
4.9
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss rainmaker (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
7.7
50/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (58.5)
50/1
11
8.4
200/1
T: Richard Kermond
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
200/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.9
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
40/1
3g ekraar (USA) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
60/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x findon (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
12.3
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
15
14
60/1
T: P D Graesser
R: J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
4g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
16
18.8
100/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x moonlight miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.