Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, October 6

Race 1 - Free Entry Today Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
5/2F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
5/2F
3f anabaa (USA) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.3
SIPHON (4)
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
13/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
12
11/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
11/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
26.4
100/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
100/1
3g over (AUS) x lazinda (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 2 - Fairfield Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
PURPLE (2)
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
4/1
3f commands (AUS) x lady viola (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 42 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
11/4
3f choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
6/4F
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.00)
6/4F
3f reset (AUS) x laoub (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x sacred habit (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
20/1
6
7.5
7/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
7/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x say good morning (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
23
ZASSI (5)
11/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
11/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x sassi switch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 3 - Denham Court Hcp (81) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
4/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
5/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x awe inspiring (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (57.00)
5/2F
4
1.8
50/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.00)
50/1
9g royal abjar (USA) x pucesca (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
9/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x sienna storm (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: K J PARKER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
16/1
6m el moxie (USA) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
10.8
MR OWL (1)
40/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: R BREWER (58.00)
40/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x just for fun (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
9
13.4
15/4
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
15/4
4g fasliyev (USA) x tambourine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Liverpool Hcp (86) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
5/2F
5g royal academy (USA) x ivory rose (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
5/2F
4h red ransom (USA) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
12/1
5g mithrandir (AUS) x harvest rain (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.00)
20/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x western show (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
7/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x isle of smiles (CAN) (erins isle (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: NATHAN BERRY (50.00)
50/1
8m sky chase (NZ) x off the perch (AUS) (tattenham (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B LOOKER (53.00)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x bon cher (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
9.6
8/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: L V CASSIDY (54.50)
8/1
6g volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 5 - Spring Country Cup (1600m)
Class: Restricted Open Track: Slow Time: 1:40.46
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
10/1
8g celtic swing (GB) x sardinia (ARG) (fort de france (ARG))
Winning siblings: Fraardinia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
16/1
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: G P VELLA
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
6/1
8g red ransom (USA) x regal sea (NZ) (dahar (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS J WHIPP (51.50)
15/2
9g song of tara (IRE) x just trish (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
2.5
5/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J PENZA (56.50)
5/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x yasmin tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
2.6
7/2F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
7/2F
6g thunder gulch (USA) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.7
7/2F
T: B D ROSEN
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
7/2F
5g beautiful crown (USA) x tuft (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
8
11.1
11/2
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
11/2
6g flying spur (AUS) x prima (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 6 - Moorebank Wltr Hcp (1300m)
Class: Welter Track: Slow Time: 1:17.81
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
GERGIS (7)
3/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
3/1F
4g viscount (AUS) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabalistic, Hexameter, Livadas, Parnossos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
3/1F
6g commands (AUS) x miss believe (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (58.50)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.5
9/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
9/1
6g frisco view (USA) x ready to spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
7/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x round lake (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
5.4
11/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: P ROBL (55.00)
11/1
7g real quiet (USA) x deanie (USA) (key to content (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: M J HOOD
R: L V CASSIDY (58.00)
5/1
5g adam (AUS) x olympic bid (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
10.9
20/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
20/1
9g geiger counter (USA) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
Race 7 - Cabramatta Hcp (81) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 2:23.09
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x slightly suss (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
13/8F
5g commands (AUS) x raindrops (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J A CASSIDY (58.00)
15/1
6g chief bearhart (CAN) x janole (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.6
13/4
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (55.00)
13/4
5g carnegie (IRE) x zamsong (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x muto princess (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
20/1
7
3.8
25/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
25/1
8
4
150/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: T JONES (53.00)
150/1
6g vitrinite (NZ) x lakshmi (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (53.00)
20/1
4m street cry (IRE) x whisked (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
10
8
16/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BOSS (54.00)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x boo ticket (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
9.6
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.50)
5/1
Race 8 - Campbelltown Hcp (75) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.50)
4/1
Winning siblings: Amah Rock, Gunnadoit, La Biondina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x merry shade (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (55.00)
16/1
4m filante (NZ) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.6
ZAMBRA (10)
13/2
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
13/2
4m king cugat (USA) x blazing dawn (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.9
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
6/1
5m jan murray (USA) x joyseeker (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3
5/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/2F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x splish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
14/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x starry strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
3.4
THEBE (7)
9/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (56.50)
9/1
4m galileo (IRE) x queen's suite (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
3.5
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (58.50)
4/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x stolen dreams (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
10/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.