Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, September 21

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.61 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
7/4F
3f pins (AUS) x lowland (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heyday, Kugelblitz, Splitsecond,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (57)
4/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
60/1
5
1.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
3c high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.6
Nemrud (4)
15/8
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/8
3c reset (AUS) x byzantine (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.2
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
80/1
3c casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.09 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
7/2
3
0.3
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.5
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
16/1
3f new approach (IRE) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
15/4
3c smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.2
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.3
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
10/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x dynamic flyer (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.20 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
7/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (61)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/4F
4m new approach (IRE) x dubai ice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Shinn (58)
7/1
10g king cugat (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.7
Kanji (2)
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (59.5)
13/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/1
5m dubleo (USA) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7.4
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (56)
7/1
5g red element (AUS) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x orchard glory (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2F
6m magnus (AUS) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Reith (58)
15/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
11/1
7g niello (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.2
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (59)
7/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
6/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (61.5)
7/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
10
12.2
9/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
6h dubawi (IRE) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.98 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/4
3f denman (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/2F
4m star witness (AUS) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
10/1
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58.5)
12/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
10/1
8
4.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60)
12/1
4m commands (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
Termele (15)
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4m krupt (AUS) x in good faith (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
5.2
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56.5)
40/1
11
5.4
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/1
5m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
12
5.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Pro-Ride (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.13 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (59)
5/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Winning siblings: New Ruler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
4/1
3
5.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x silver sparks (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
8
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
15/1
5m excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
8.1
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (58)
15/1
3c choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.2
60/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A Adkins (52.5)
60/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
10/1
5g excellent art (GB) x enivrer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
10.9
40/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: Deanne Panya (56)
40/1
9g elusive quality (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
T: J A Berry
R: K Jennings (57)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
12.7
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (51)
100/1
9m exceed and excel (AUS) x watermark (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
12.8
Immy (15)
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
13
14.1
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: James P Innes (54.5)
30/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.51 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
10/1
6g sebring (AUS) x lady cay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
3/1F
3
1.2
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
T: P Courtney
R: K McEvoy (59)
6/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (58.5)
9/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x ersilia (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
3.3
Damedge (12)
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (57.5)
12/1
8
3.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
7/1
5g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
9
4.6
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (61)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Adkins (53.5)
14/1
5g wanted (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
7.3
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: James P Innes (55)
10/1
12
10
Bolord (6)
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (60)
15/1
5g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
10.6
15/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
15/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
14
21.5
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.