Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 1

Race 1 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
9/10F
2g dawn approach (IRE) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hulk (2)
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
11/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.8
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
5.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.8
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/1
2f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
9.6
Rigel (5)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
8
9.7
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (51.5)
100/1
2f deep field (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
9
14.9
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
2g bullet train (GB) x every man's dream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Alnaas (3)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Maqsad,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
2/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.8
2/1F
T: R and L Price
R: J R Collett (59.5)
2/1F
6m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
4
4.9
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
15/2
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
4m street cry (IRE) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Events By Atc Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.03 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (57)
15/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Supreme, Morion, New York Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
11/8F
3c sebring (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2
6/4
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/4
3c so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5.6
Tawaret (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
11/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
6
7.8
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.5
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
66/1
3f sebring (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.08 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/9F
3f pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Bob,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
Plenty (2)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
14/1
3f more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (56.5)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.8
50/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (58)
50/1
3g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.39 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Heartlings, Rising Light, Tampering,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Carif (2)
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
9/10F
3c so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (55.5)
11/1
3g more than ready (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: R Dolan (51)
6/1
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (53.5)
10/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
Resort (3)
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.2
14/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Owen (56)
14/1
6m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Saxon Warrior @ Coolmore-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.13 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vega (7)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caldwell,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/2
4g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
14/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (60)
11/2
6g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x cuphill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (61.5)
4/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
20
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
10/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.94 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (60.5)
11/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On Stan, Mr Hummun Bee,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Bowman (58)
11/4
4g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (60.5)
6/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (61.5)
3/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
66/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (59.5)
66/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
7g shaft (AUS) x good question (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
4
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (60)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Scorse (54.5)
50/1
7g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
7.9
60/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: K Jennings (59)
60/1
6g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.