Breednet Results

WARWICK - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Gross Wholesale Meats Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.34 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
7/4F
3c rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
Redzeb (6)
13/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
13/4
3g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$37,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
3.3
5/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
5/2
3g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54.5)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
T: Kristy Best
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x romona miss (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
8
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Montanna Savva (57)
20/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x cuban (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
8.6
30/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
30/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 2 - Rural Contracting Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.93 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
10/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
7/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
7/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.3
60/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (54)
60/1
5
3.5
13/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (59)
13/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
5/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (55.5)
25/1
8
10.4
100/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.2
25/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
4m polanski (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
10
15
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
100/1
4m tully dane (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
18.3
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/2
Race 3 - Warwick Vet Clinic Celeb. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.68 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Whistlindixie Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: David Fletcher
R: J Watkins (58.5)
5/2F
6g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.3
3/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
3/1
4
4.3
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (58)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (54)
30/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (59)
20/1
4g rash action (AUS) x massie belle (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
10/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.1
11/2
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
11/2
5g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x double dilemma (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
12.9
11/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
11/2
5g dane supreme (AUS) x plot and scheme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
20.2
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
12/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x lionataq (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Hutchison Quarries P/L (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.32 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
7/2
5g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.5
11/2
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
11/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2
11/8F
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
7/1
5m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: D B Reardon
R: R Goltz (59)
40/1
7g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Watkins (57.5)
20/1
5g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
40/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Fraser's Livestock Trans.-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.39 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (60.5)
7/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bezzina,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Abb Roy (13)
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: L J Roche
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
7/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
4
0.5
30/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
6m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
1.5
Tapa (7)
7/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
7/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.7
15/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Montanna Savva (58.5)
15/1
6g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
50/1
9
6
5/2F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (60.5)
5/2F
10
8.8
30/1
T: P R Clarke
R: R Goltz (62.5)
30/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x miss semi (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Hire Solutions Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.83 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
7/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (56)
7/4F
4m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
50/1
T: James Hepworth
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.3
5/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56)
5/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Jack Brown
R: M Shimodaira (55)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Jack Brown
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
8
5
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x little missie (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
9
5.5
Aklavik (17)
20/1
T: G W Schrader
R: G Snowden (54)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
5.6
12/1
T: T Button
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
11
5.8
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
12
6.1
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (57)
8/1
5m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Credit Union Warwick Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.37 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
5/2
7m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobbie Jo, Lolly Dolly,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (55)
11/4
6m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
0.8
13/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
13/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
6/4F
6g real saga (AUS) x ever after (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.8
Eljetem (10)
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
7.3
25/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x lotza action (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
50/1
T: G W Schrader
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
7g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Warwick Hotel (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.99 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
12/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Goldie's Fortune, Miss Saturn,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,200
Vendor: Grandview
Buyer: GARY CONDON AS AGENT
2
0.5
4/1F
T: Scott Pedron
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
4/1F
6m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3
15/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Louise Dillon (57)
15/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
6
7/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
7/1
9m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7
9/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/1
5g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.3
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
10/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
7.4
11/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
3f instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
8.4
16/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (56)
16/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.6
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (58)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.4
9/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
9/1
11
11.6
Evening (12)
60/1
T: R L Mackay
R: N Thomas (54.5)
60/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.6
Bonsea (11)
9/2
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.