Breednet Results

WONDAI - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms A Badger (61)
13/8F
5g murtajill (AUS) x magic kisses (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demtings,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Gemma Steele (61.5)
5/1
3
0.5
7/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (60)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (60.5)
5/1
4m dr green (NZ) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
9/2
T: John Ferguson
R: Gregory Hayes (57)
9/2
5g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
12/1
5m wicked style (USA) x jaleva (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
2.1
10/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
10/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
2.3
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
4/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x laura's shadow (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
9
3.3
15/4
T: M F Hemmings
R: Bridget Rooney (57)
15/4
3f court command (AUS) x beautiful nicola (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.3
10/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
9/4
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Timor Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
9/4
3
4.3
8/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms A Badger (55)
8/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5.1
2/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hoopert (61.5)
2/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
8.4
7/4F
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
7/4F
6
15.7
10/1
T: W Wormer
R: Ms K Gates (55)
10/1
5g pembroke (USA) x lea lisa (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: B C Gill
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
5/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x circumnavigate (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Navigator, Dynamic Drive,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms K Gates (58)
5/1
3g dane supreme (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (56)
8/1
4
2.1
Makuba (4)
7/4F
T: T B Thomas
R: R Faehr (58)
7/4F
3g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms A Badger (58.5)
6/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
6
6.9
9/2
T: Stewart Barr
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
9/2
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
8.7
5/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Gemma Steele (58)
5/1
8
17.7
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
10/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1465m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/8
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (63.5)
15/8
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: R E Hogan
R: R Faehr (56)
5/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
3
8.5
4/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Gregory Hayes (60)
4/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
12
8/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
8/1
8g primus (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
12.4
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (53)
5/1
5m soldier's tale (USA) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
12.5
10/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms K Gates (55)
10/1
10g french deputy (USA) x mondavi (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
13.5
5/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
5/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
14.8
13/8F
T: T J Dougall
R: Bridget Rooney (51.5)
13/8F
5m masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
16.6
10/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (55)
10/1
8g minardi (USA) x sculptor's habit (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cls B) (1465m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (56)
13/4
3g tickets (AUS) x la pizzazz (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: R Heilbronn
R: Hannah Phillips (53.5)
9/2
4g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
5.5
6/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
8
6/1
T: P Duff
R: J Hoopert (57)
6/1
6
8.3
13/8F
T: Donald Baker
R: Bridget Rooney (52.5)
13/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.1
7/2
T: R E Hogan
R: Gemma Steele (57.5)
7/2
8
18.6
Connor (9)
7/1
T: J W Davidson
R: Ms K Gates (55)
7/1
7g conatus (AUS) x glory unto thee (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.