Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Trophy Hcp (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.76
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (66)
6/4F
5g danerich (AUS) x tahitian gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Splice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (61)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.4
25/1
T: Maree Aplin
R: Ms D Walker (64)
25/1
10g commands (AUS) x resilience (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.1
2/1
T: C C Parry
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
2/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
5
10.6
50/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
50/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
16.1
9/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (66.5)
9/2
9g danerich (AUS) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
16.3
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
4/1
9g reset (AUS) x wanice (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.31
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
30/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (61)
30/1
7m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: B Woodman
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
7/2
4g desert king (IRE) x play of the day (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Dylan Dean (60)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss ebony (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
4.7
5/2F
T: W J Baynes
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
5/2F
9g monde bleu (GB) x party light (AUS) (river of light (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (66)
16/1
10g happy giggle (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.5
5/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Ms C Pace (64)
5/1
9g runs to win (AUS) x miss navvy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
5.7
13/4
T: Maree Aplin
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
13/4
8
5.9
Chula (6)
3/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
3/1
5m alert (ARG) x cautious lover (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1508m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.77
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms C Pace (65)
7/2
6g skalato (AUS) x priceless bess (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Classic Gem, Priceless Mate,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (70)
1/1F
9g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
7/2
7g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Sophie Logan (62)
9/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.9
10/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms A Bence (69)
10/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
7.7
13/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
13/2
8m elvstroem (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
12.4
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (61)
9/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
13.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (61)
20/1
8g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms C Pace (65)
11/8F
5m blevic (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Auge, He's Got Skills, River Talk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
8/1
3f aucash (AUS) x red hot city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.9
12/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
12/1
4
3.2
7/2
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Ms D Walker (67)
7/2
5g ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
9.7
15/4
T: R J Stephens
R: Caitlin King (63)
15/4
3g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.7
20/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Sophie Logan (63)
20/1
5m happy giggle (AUS) x racer's plume (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
10.9
9/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (66)
9/1
6g mossman (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
300
4/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Dylan Dean (64)
4/1
5g reset (AUS) x cadastral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Woolamai Cup (1708m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.00
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/2F
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms C Pace (67.5)
5/2F
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, La Sobrina,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Mr Clay Beasy (68)
3/1
10g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Ms A Bence (64)
10/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.9
Coffee (2)
6/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Sophie Logan (67.5)
6/1
8g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (64.5)
6/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.7
7/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
7/2
6m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
T: M M Moser
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
30/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x for the lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.2
9/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Toby Lake (71)
9/2
6g pentire (GB) x i say (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
12.4
20/1
T: Ms L Bence
R: Caitlin King (61)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bright talk (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
27.4
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
15/1
6g bernardini (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (2308m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.83
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms M Morris (63.5)
11/8F
7g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Clever Blaze, Lamichi, Mr Andre,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
12
16/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Mr L Taylor (70.5)
16/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
12.1
4/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (63)
4/1
6m benicio (AUS) x maitrise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
12.2
11/4
T: J F Rattle
R: Mr M Corbisiero (65)
11/4
7g hemingway (IRE) x ali rose (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
20.7
7/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
7/1
7m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
33.7
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (61)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
39.7
4/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Ms A Bence (63.5)
4/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.