Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Sunday, March 14

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Marie Pomarede (64)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Undercover, Sight Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Durrant Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1
4/5F
T: Ms K Hill
R: Jack Virgona (68)
4/5F
5g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: D M Bloodstock
4
2.2
50/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jordan Sanders (63)
50/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.4
9/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
9/4
6m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
T: R C Manning
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
50/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
10.1
7/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms A Bence (64)
7/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (68.5)
4/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, Silent Explorer,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Cameron
3
1.1
5/2F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67.5)
5/2F
7g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms M Morris (68)
5/2F
7g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.9
60/1
T: R C Manning
R: Jack Virgona (61)
60/1
7g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (67.5)
11/2
7
3.4
8/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
8/1
7g skilled (AUS) x moonlight miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
8/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (2308m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:33.83
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms A Bence (67)
6/4F
7g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Top Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms J Horner
R: Mr L Taylor (68)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
3
4.8
11/4
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
11/4
7g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
5.5
7/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (63)
7/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
13.5
5/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Waymouth (68.5)
5/2
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
14.7
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (69)
5/1
7m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.46
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8F
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms M Morris (63)
13/8F
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
13/2
5g domesday (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
3
11/4
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
11/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
6.9
6/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
6/1
5
7.3
7/2
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Jack Virgona (65)
7/2
6
7.4
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
20/1
4m desert king (IRE) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
7
11.4
14/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (67)
14/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
12.7
7/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Melinda McDonald (64.5)
7/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x cold ice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1708m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.88
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Kalalo (1)
10/9F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Kiarna Bailey (65.5)
10/9F
7g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Spensierato, Sugar Cain,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: S Brown
2
0.8
5/4
T: Simone Manne
R: Ms M Morris (64.5)
5/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
3
2.3
5/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.5
13/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
13/2
8g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.5
50/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (63)
50/1
12g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
38.5
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
11/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
30/1
7m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flirtatious Femme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
7/1
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: SX Racing
3
1.2
9/2
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jack Virgona (62)
9/2
5g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: S Bottomley
4
1.3
Chezza (9)
10/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Kiarna Bailey (60)
10/1
3g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Mr R Douglas (65.5)
3/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
6
2
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
10/1
7g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.2
11/8F
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Shaun Cooper (67.5)
11/8F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.2
11/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jordan Sanders (66.5)
11/2
8m turffontein (AUS) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.