Breednet Results

WYNDHAM AUS - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Jerrabeeda Plantation (Bm50+) (1150m)
Class: BM50+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (56)
5/4
8g courvoisier (AUS) x dashing ego (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sentenza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9
T: Philip Cole
R: M Milford (56)
10/9
7m mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: J Geppert (57)
1/1F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Kimberley Accom. Group (Bm56+) (1150m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.60
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (59)
5/4
5g husson lightning (AUS) x last temptation (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Tempt Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/11F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (56)
8/11F
9g mr. prosperous (USA) x little toot (AUS) (jon george (GB))
3
5.6
6/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: J Geppert (57)
6/4
6g street sense (USA) x fairbit (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
19.5
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: M Milford (52)
4/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x export gold (AUS) (export price (FR))
Race 3 - Metaland/XXXX Gold (Bm62+) (1150m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (56)
6/4
5g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fort Necessity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4
T: Philip Cole
R: M Milford (56.5)
6/4
5g statue of liberty (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (55)
4/5F
5g bearcat (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
11.3
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (55)
5/1
Race 4 - B Smith/B Lewis Tribute-Bm50+ (1400m)
Class: BM50+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (57.5)
4/5F
6g stromberg carlson (AUS) x sarani (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Molongle Joy, Sound System,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/4
T: Philip Cole
R: M Milford (57)
5/4
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (56)
2/1
8g acclamation (GB) x russian ruby (FR) (vettori (IRE))
4
4.3
3/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Geppert (57)
3/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
300
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (55)
6/1
Race 5 - Wyndham Supermarket (Bm56+) (1500m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.70
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (59)
2/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Indelible Lass, Sir Singo, Westbury Road,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (58)
6/4
7m shinzig (AUS) x cantrip (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Geppert (56)
4/1
10g testa rossa (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.3
1/1F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (56)
1/1F
7m danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
21.3
5/2
T: Kym Healy
R: M Milford (55.5)
5/2
5g testafiable (AUS) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Kimb. Motors Wyndham Cup-Bm62+ (1900m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (59)
4/5F
8g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (58)
1/1
7g zariz (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
3
2.5
2/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Geppert (57.5)
2/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
4
14.3
5/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (56)
5/2
5m husson (ARG) x emily's keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
18.5
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: M Milford (53)
3/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x time is hope (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.