Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Sunday, February 22

Race 1 - De Bortoli Windy Peak Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:59.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (55.00)
5/4F
3f zeditave (AUS) x star of georgia (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: W EGAN (57.00)
5/1
3g hussonet (USA) x imagine (AUS) (the judge (AUS))
3
1.3
11/4
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
11/4
4
2.3
8/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
8/1
5
4.6
25/1
T: T D COWAN
R: N MEHMET (57.00)
25/1
3g damascus storm (USA) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
6
7.4
15/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
15/2
3f grass wonder (USA) x mother to be (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 2 - Winelistaustralia.Com.Au Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: C R MANSON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
2/1F
4g tale of the cat (USA) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: C F BUTCHER
R: A DARMANIN (57.50)
16/1
3g keltrice (AUS) x dance bride (AUS) (shagny (USA))
3
3.8
2/1F
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (57.50)
2/1F
3c danzero (AUS) x aguilera (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
5.1
8/1
T: R E LAING
R: R CARTWRIGHT (56.00)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
5.9
9/1
T: DARREN EGAN
R: A McCABE (53.00)
9/1
4m fraar (USA) x flying esra (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
6.9
8/1
T: N WALSH
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
8/1
4h tale of the cat (USA) x canon song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.9
5/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: E CASSAR (56.00)
5/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x toneya (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
Race 3 - Lower Plenty Bottleshop Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
9/2
Winning siblings: Carbon Spirit, Sky Lucy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
3/1F
2f perugino (USA) x golden prodigy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M GATT (57.00)
11/2
2f bel esprit (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
0.8
6/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: F ALESCI (57.00)
6/1
2f racer's edge (AUS) x painted rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.9
9/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (57.00)
9/1
2f happy giggle (AUS) x my lady rose (AUS) (my arctic wolf (NZ))
6
2.9
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
7/2
2f charge forward (AUS) x ain't seen nothin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
4.9
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: W EGAN (57.00)
8/1
2f catbird (AUS) x theatrical star (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
T: S J HALSE
R: B KNOBEL (54.00)
16/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x java siang (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
16.2
12/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
12/1
2f bianconi (USA) x red hot go (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Reddrop's Foodworks Mdn Hwt (1509m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:32.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: C P VILCINS
R: C MAUND (68.00)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Hear Me Talkin, Rickelva, The Fat Cigar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: P HAMBLIN (68.00)
15/2
4g special bond (AUS) x clay dancer (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
5.5
60/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: T ALLANSON (68.00)
60/1
6g lacryma cristi (IRE) x prove (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
8.3
FLAK (3)
16/1
T: C R MANSON
R: K STRYJA (68.00)
16/1
5g falak (USA) x ruby raider (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
9.1
ZARDOZ (8)
40/1
T: J OULD
R: PAT KELLY (68.00)
40/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x favoured heart (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
6
9.2
20/1
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: T WELLS (66.00)
20/1
5m dolphin street (FR) x velvet bliss (AUS) (pastoral beau (AUS))
7
10.7
11/4
T: P J JULIUS
R: D M CROZIER (68.00)
11/4
4g shevchenko (NZ) x ladies only (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
8
10.9
5/1
T: R PECORA
R: G BEDGGOOD (66.00)
5/1
4m with class (CAN) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
9
17.9
11/1
T: C C PARRY
R: G GILMOUR (68.00)
11/1
Race 5 - De Bortoli Yarra Valley Mdn (1959m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:03.61
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
7/2
3f reset (AUS) x ruby draw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geebeetee, Jackson Rocks, Slayer,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
10/1
3f jeune (GB) x in a flash (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4
SHDAAD (4)
7/2
T: K RHODES
R: W EGAN (57.50)
7/2
4
7.8
25/1
T: I M PANKHURST
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
25/1
5m racer's edge (AUS) x graceful lady (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
5
10.1
5/4F
T: S B and R LAMING
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
5/4F
3g umatilla (NZ) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
12.1
15/2
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (57.50)
15/2
7
16.1
16/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: B KNOBEL (58.00)
16/1
Race 6 - Ritchies Community Benefit Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: B MELHAM (57.50)
15/1
3c joyeux danseur (USA) x wimpel (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
7/2
3
1.5
11/8F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
11/8F
3g falvelon (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: A McCABE (55.00)
20/1
4g peintre celebre (USA) x queens minstrel (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
5
2
11/2
T: R L CROSS
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
11/2
4g super jet (USA) x time for glory (NZ) (swooping (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: C C PARRY
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
30/1
4g portland pirate (AUS) x gain's wonder (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
7
2.8
15/1
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: MS S WYNNE (56.00)
15/1
4m rancho ruler (AUS) x hot sensation (AUS) (classic style (NZ))
8
4.3
20/1
T: MARK LOFT
R: B PARK (57.50)
20/1
9
5.3
100/1
T: R D SENIOR
R: P KEANE (54.00)
100/1
5g sealed bid (NZ) x white ladies (AUS) (raffindale (GB))
10
5.5
40/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: M GATT (57.50)
40/1
3g distant music (USA) x command performer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.7
5/1
T: MARK RILEY
R: B HIGGINS (54.00)
5/1
5m jetball (AUS) x eastern lake (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Seaview Cellars Beaumaris Mdn (1509m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:31.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J P GAFFNEY
R: C McCALLUM (54.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Goosebumps, Humphrey The Horse,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: L R DUNSTONE
R: K SANDERSON (57.00)
9/2
3c testa rossa (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (57.00)
11/2
3g carnegie (IRE) x freaky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: B PARK (57.00)
7/2
3g pentire (GB) x normandy river (NZ) (karensky (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: M W RYAN
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
11/1
6
6
7/4F
T: B J BARNES
R: MS S WYNNE (55.00)
7/4F
3f court of jewels (NZ) x catagor (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: ADELE GARRAWAY
R: R CARTWRIGHT (55.00)
20/1
8
10
40/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
40/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x starzoo (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
10.8
25/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
25/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x amaretta (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
13.8
30/1
T: MS C HEFFERNAN
R: F ALESCI (57.00)
30/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x gold fun (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
11
18.8
14/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.00)
14/1
3f bianconi (USA) x hello gigi (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
23.3
66/1
T: M E GOREHAM
R: L COFFEY (57.00)
66/1
3g more than ready (USA) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Windy Peak Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: MATTHEW LEEK
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
5/2F
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x etoile (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Rocks,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: S J HALSE
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
15/2
4m dolphin street (FR) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.5
13/4
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (56.50)
13/4
3f king cugat (USA) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: J D COOPER
R: R CARTWRIGHT (57.00)
9/1
5m jugah (USA) x ace bell (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
5
3.8
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: B PARK (56.50)
12/1
3f align (AUS) x bargibant (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5.6
12/1
T: G R HODGSON
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
12/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x rules galore (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
5.7
KIPPSY (13)
8/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (56.50)
8/1
3f bianconi (USA) x miss kipps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
9
30/1
T: MS C HEFFERNAN
R: F ALESCI (57.00)
30/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
9
9.4
40/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: A McCABE (53.50)
40/1
3f el moxie (USA) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
10.4
30/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: J MATTHEWS (53.50)
30/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x kelwin lass (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
11.7
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
9/1
3f viking ruler (AUS) x annago (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
12
12
12/1
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: A DARMANIN (56.50)
12/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x shadora (AUS) (shagny (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.