Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1003m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
13/8F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Feared Eyes, Seattle Flight,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
12/1
3
1.8
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
15/4
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.9
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Samuel Payne (58)
4/1
3g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: J R Welsh
R: B Werner (58)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
16/1
3g moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
10.9
13/4
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Official Price Mdn (1203m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.58 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
3g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Violent Snow,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/4
5m turffontein (AUS) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5m equiano (FR) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: B Werner (58.5)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
14/1
3g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
4.2
11/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Noonan (56)
11/4F
3g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
6/1
8
9.5
60/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
60/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
Dupo (4)
16/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: A Lynch (58.5)
16/1
4g duporth (AUS) x la baraka (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - William Adams Bet 365 Mdn (1953m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.56 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kastor (10)
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: High Hopes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
5/2F
4g pour moi (IRE) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
9.8
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x benvenuta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
15.7
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
21.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Liam Riordan (55)
100/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
21.9
8/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
29.9
Cherub (8)
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
8
34.4
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
40.4
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
10
60.4
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
300
7/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (58.5)
7/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x vinifera lady (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1003m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.05 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: D Moor (58.5)
12/1
8g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
3
2.4
Ovahead (11)
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (54.5)
30/1
7m strategic (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
Isere (12)
9/2
T: T W Blacker
R: Thomas Stockdale (51)
9/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ms J Payne (57)
16/1
8m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
3.7
3/1F
T: Ms L Enright
R: Liam Riordan (58)
3/1F
5g sharkbite (AUS) x look don't touch (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
5m al maher (AUS) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
100/1
10g street cry (IRE) x signoritta (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
6.6
10/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.7
Canova (9)
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
10/1
11
7.7
30/1
T: Ms V Chapple Fahler
R: J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Buckley's Last Cans (Bm64) (1203m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.52 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
5/2F
4m astronomer royal (USA) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grammy Diva, Typhoon Su,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/2
6g volitant (AUS) x frontiers (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: J W Price
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
Patient (10)
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
6/1
5m commands (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
Alsimon (12)
66/1
T: G M Walker
R: D Moor (55)
66/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.1
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Samuel Payne (59)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (60)
12/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Damien Thornton (59)
100/1
11
12.3
3/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
3/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Proud Partners Hcp (58) (1953m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.03 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57.5)
13/8F
5m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Rocco,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
4/1
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.8
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (55.5)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Dale Smith (58)
20/1
5m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.3
60/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
60/1
9g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
9.6
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
9.7
16/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
16/1
9
21.7
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (59.5)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
31.7
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Liam Riordan (56)
60/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
32.4
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
72.4
14/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x eileen dubh (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1503m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.24 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (60)
12/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (59)
11/2
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
8/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x uma quatra (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.8
12/1
T: G B Andrews
R: John Robertson (60)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x nothin' leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Thomas Stockdale (51)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x citidevil (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
6
6.7
12/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Juana Andreou (56)
12/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
6.9
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/1
8m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
7.7
80/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
80/1
9
9.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
7g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.2
7/2F
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/2F
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
14.9
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
9/2
6m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
17.7
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x minsky magic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.