Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.39 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
5/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g war (AUS) x manhattan dream (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.3
60/1
T: V Proctor
R: N Callow (56.5)
60/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
6.3
150/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
7
6.6
Odaline (12)
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (50)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
T: John R Allen
R: B Park (58.5)
150/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
11.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
150/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x very grand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.5
30/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
15.5
5/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/2
12
16.2
50/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x neva river (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.55 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/15F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Prince Of Passion, Tipical,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A Lynch (58.5)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
5.3
Cobain (1)
10/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
10/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
5.4
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
5
7.7
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (56.5)
15/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x sweet grace (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
12
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
15.3
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
8/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
23.2
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:05.96 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Olympic (11)
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (56)
15/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nuclear Energy,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
3/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: N Callow (58.5)
3/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.8
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
80/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminating (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/4
4g raise the flag (GB) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
6.3
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.1
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
8
7.6
60/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
60/1
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (56.5)
50/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
10.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/1
3c reset (AUS) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
30.4
100/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x piano rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
36.4
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (56)
15/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Racing Refund Hcp (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.09 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60)
9/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (56)
12/1
5
5.5
5/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
8g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
8g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (58)
12/1
8
11.4
Ruzaton (11)
66/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55.5)
66/1
6g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
14.9
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: N Callow (57.5)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
10
23.9
5/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
5/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.44 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
3/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vancouver Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (61)
5/2F
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.4
12/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
5.6
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
6
7.6
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Tsaikos (59)
25/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
7
7.8
15/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
7.9
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
11/2
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
10.1
12/1
T: J W Price
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.4
12/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (57.5)
12/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Sean's Last Dash Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.47 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (54.5)
9/4F
5m per incanto (USA) x waitui belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Justwins, Mala Mala,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (55.5)
9/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: A B Robertson (55)
25/1
10m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
3
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ethan Brown (60)
5/1
7g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: R J Stephens
R: N Callow (56.5)
30/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (59)
60/1
5g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
7.1
7/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
7/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
7.6
5/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.19 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Replay (12)
9/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (57)
9/1
6m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Rayhan, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (58)
5/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
0.8
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: N Callow (60)
13/8F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1
40/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: C J Parish (57)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ethan Brown (60)
10/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
8
4.8
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Michael Poy (59)
40/1
9g shinzig (AUS) x bellendella dream (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
8h teofilo (IRE) x brainwork (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
11
10.4
9/1
T: A B Logan
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
9/1
4g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.