Breednet Results

YEA - Sunday, February 26

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.58
Prizemoney: $2,800
1
6/4F
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Bullet Lad, Stay Sassy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (72)
7/4
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
8/1
4
3
16/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (61)
16/1
6m niello (AUS) x cornbread (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
9/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
4.7
14/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (63)
14/1
8g runs to win (AUS) x contessa capri (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
6.2
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
8/1
8
6.3
20/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
20/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x aceti (AUS) (weld imposing (NZ))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.12
Prizemoney: $2,800
1
Bonify (5)
11/8F
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms C Pace (66)
11/8F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Market Wise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
7/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
25/1
4
2
9/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (63.5)
9/4
5m danzero (AUS) x bridie's love (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67.5)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x lottacosta (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
9/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
9/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
9.7
10/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Caitlin King (66)
10/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x respect sensei (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.67
Prizemoney: $2,800
1
4/7F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Reece Goodwin (67)
4/7F
4g keeper (AUS) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Annie, Bianca, Campin, Dead Rabbits, Kefira, Takeover,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/8
4m shinzig (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
6.1
9/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Caitlin King (63)
9/1
5m bianconi (USA) x catch me lady (USA) (his majesty (USA))
Race 4 - Yea St Patrick's Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.33
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
11/2
T: Ms M Murray
R: Caitlin King (61)
11/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kilmany,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: B A Gentle
R: Mr M Corbisiero (66.5)
7/4F
5m primus (AUS) x southern heights (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (61)
25/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Toby Lake (64.5)
15/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
2.5
5/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms C Pace (67.5)
5/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x track fast (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
5
13/4
T: J F Rattle
R: Mr G Seccombe (67.5)
13/4
7
12
13/4
T: Chris Diplock
R: Reece Goodwin (63.5)
13/4
4m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.97
Prizemoney: $2,800
1
Fold (2)
8/11F
T: A G Pace
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Assertin Mischief,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (62.5)
7/2
5m globetrotter (USA) x golden bow (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
4
6/1
T: I W Lister
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
6/1
6g bramshaw (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
9.7
5/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
5g domesday (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
12.7
25/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Ms Anita Bell (60)
25/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x my jaspa (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $2,800
1
4/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
4/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (63.5)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: G R McQueen
R: Ms C Pace (63)
7/2
10g umatilla (NZ) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.1
Kondoa (4)
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (64.5)
11/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
3.3
10/9F
T: Rita Burnett
R: Toby Lake (64.5)
10/9F
5g u s ranger (USA) x lizirum (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
15.3
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
6/1
8m delzao (AUS) x paparazzi girl (AUS) (press card (USA))
7
18.5
10/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
19.3
30/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (61)
30/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.