Breednet Results

YEA - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (2100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms C Pace (63)
9/10F
6g ladoni (GB) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alinjer, Nissky, Varian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/2
3
8.8
7/2
T: D J Connors
R: Caitlin King (61)
7/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/CB Bloodstock
4
14.7
6/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Dylan Dean (61.5)
6/1
5g keeper (AUS) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.18
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
2/5F
T: S Fliedner
R: Toby Lake (63.5)
2/5F
3f pluck (USA) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/2
4m seventh reason (AUS) x umasari (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.8
12/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms D Walker (67)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Dylan Dean (64)
7/1
4g host (CHI) x dylan's guest (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.6
6/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Kodie Grace (67)
6/1
5g bramshaw (AUS) x sophia star (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
6
13.1
15/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ms C Pace (65)
15/2
5m testafiable (AUS) x dum dum (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.58
Prizemoney: $4,200
1
15/8F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (68.5)
15/8F
6g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (68)
7/2
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr M Corbisiero (64)
7/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
11/1
T: D F Hill
R: Caitlin King (61)
11/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Toby Lake (64)
12/1
9g pentire (GB) x frisky business (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.2
Fold (6)
5/2
T: Courtney Pace
R: Ms C Pace (65)
5/2
7
15.2
8/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
8/1
9g stravinsky (USA) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fonssagrives, More Caviar, Osaka, Victoria,
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Anthony Barber
R: Nathan Newton (61.5)
15/2
7m magnus (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2
6/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (64.5)
6/4F
7m magnus (AUS) x melinte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
2.4
11/4
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Ms Anita Bell (63.5)
11/4
5g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
7m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Dylan Dean (64)
6/1
5g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
T: R T Dale
R: Sophie Logan (61)
15/1
7m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
8.7
7/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Toby Lake (65)
7/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:21.09
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
5/2
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (64)
5/2
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (70.5)
9/2
7g postponed (USA) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/7F
T: Chris Diplock
R: Caitlin King (64)
4/7F
4
3.1
Yalta (5)
15/2
T: Ms D McQueen
R: Ms C Pace (63.5)
15/2
5
9.3
10/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
10/1
7g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
14.6
40/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Nathan Newton (61)
40/1
7m strategic (AUS) x sanpan (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
6/1
6g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (67)
8/11F
4m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
10/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.4
15/4
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Reece Goodwin (65.5)
15/4
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x hugo girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.1
4/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67.5)
4/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
7.4
6/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Sophie Logan (64.5)
6/1
7g econsul (NZ) x royal mystique (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Nathan Newton (61)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
10.8
25/1
T: R T Dale
R: Caitlin King (61)
25/1
7g adam (AUS) x falak of cash (AUS) (falak (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.