Breednet Results

YEA - Sunday, February 25

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:14.25
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
11/4
T: P J White
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
15/4
4g more than ready (USA) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dean (61.5)
7/4F
3f astronomer royal (USA) x hurricane noraa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (64.5)
10/1
7g hussonet (USA) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
11/4
7g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
4.6
20/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Caitlin King (61)
20/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x infatuated (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:20.80
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
5/4F
T: M Sell
R: Dylan Dean (66)
5/4F
6g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bento, Profitabul,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms D Walker (63)
10/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.9
13/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
13/4
5m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
4.8
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
10/1
7g denon (USA) x cesari (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.9
15/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (67)
15/4
7g o'reilly (NZ) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Newton (61)
8/1
7
8.3
11/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
11/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:16.54
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
9/10F
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Margin Trader,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
14
6/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
6/4
4g al samer (AUS) x backup (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
50
6/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Nathan Newton (65)
6/1
7g adam (AUS) x stars of silver (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
Race 4 - Yea St Patrick's Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:17.94
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2
T: Ms M Murray
R: Caitlin King (62)
7/2
8m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kilmany,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Mr L Taylor (69)
6/4F
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.9
13/4
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
13/4
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4.6
Stynes (5)
8/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Toby Lake (65.5)
8/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Nathan Newton (61.5)
16/1
9g pentire (GB) x frisky business (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.9
11/2
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (70.5)
11/2
7g postponed (USA) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
11/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/2
10g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
8/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (66)
8/1
5g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Sane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: S Fliedner
R: Toby Lake (65)
4/5F
3f pluck (USA) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Newton (64.5)
8/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms M Morris (61)
7/2
5m blevic (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
11/2
7m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.6
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
12/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x night mare (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Mr G Brunsdon (68)
12/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
5/2
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms D Walker (73)
5/2
7g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (70)
13/8F
9g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.4
Fold (4)
7/4
T: Courtney Pace
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
7/4
4
8.3
12/1
T: D J Cave
R: Mr M Corbisiero (64.5)
12/1
5
17.3
15/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
15/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
17.5
14/1
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
14/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.