Breednet Results

YEA - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.85
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
10/9F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
10/9F
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
5/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
5.3
10/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (64.5)
10/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
6.5
6/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (65)
6/1
6g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
11.5
4/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tim Grace (64)
4/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (2140m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.34
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (60)
5/2
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chastened, Louie The Lip,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (68)
11/8F
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
9/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.6
Jocks (2)
5/2
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Shaun Cooper (67.5)
5/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
16/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.58
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
13/4F
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67)
13/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: P Lang
R: J Eady (65)
7/2
4m bullet train (GB) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (64)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x enchelle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
8/1
5g gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
T: D B Elliot
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
13/2
8m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
9.9
7/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
7/1
8m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
10.9
9/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (65)
9/2
3g toronado (IRE) x our teneriffe (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
16.9
12/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
12/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x makaira (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
10
36.9
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms C Pace (65)
12/1
Race 4 - Hcp (55) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.26
Prizemoney: $4,200
1
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
9/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
Winning siblings: Etiquette Miss, Octavanus, Winta Chiller,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Tim Grace (63)
13/4
6m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4
T: P W Boag
R: Ms C Pace (64)
13/4
8m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: B M Cole
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
11/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: P L Caboche
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
9/2
7g hussonet (USA) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3.1
9/4F
T: D J Walkley
R: Joanne Geddes (69)
9/4F
8g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (63)
16/1
8
3.9
9/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Eady (66)
9/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4.1
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:14.58
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
5/2
T: Anthony Barber
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (66.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Celabitofkandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jordan Sanders (61.5)
2/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
6.3
10/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Mr L Taylor (66)
10/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
8.7
4/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Tim Grace (63)
4/1
6g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
16.7
9/4
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (64)
9/4
9g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.82
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/4
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (64)
7/4
5m reliable man (GB) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kubera's Chief, Yuleanne,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (64)
5/1
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (68.5)
11/2
7g tickets (AUS) x majestic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
2
9/10F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (69)
9/10F
5g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
16/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
7.7
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.