Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.80
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
1/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: N Thomas (62.5)
1/1F
7g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.6
1/1F
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
1/1F
8g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
4.2
1/1F
T: J F Lewis
R: J Missen (55.5)
1/1F
5
5.2
1/1F
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms N Summers (55)
1/1F
5g excelebration (IRE) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
1/1F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
1/1F
7
9.7
1/1F
T: D J Schultz
R: R Faehr (55)
1/1F
7m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (950m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.70
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: R Faehr (55.5)
1/1F
3g carrara (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Littlebittamagic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
1/1F
5m reset (AUS) x ambazar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
3.9
1/1F
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms N Summers (56)
1/1F
5m big brown (USA) x frienemy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.2
1/1F
T: K N Smyth
R: Michael Murphy (56)
1/1F
3f olympic glory (IRE) x rosarian (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
4.7
1/1F
T: L V Rowe
R: J Missen (55.5)
1/1F
3f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
4.8
1/1F
T: William Weeks
R: N Thomas (60.5)
1/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
7
5.1
1/1F
T: P J Fleming
R: M Haley (58)
1/1F
4g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.4
1/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Elyce Smith (55)
1/1F
3f mossman (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.1
Paible (6)
1/1F
T: F E Smith
R: Cody Collis (51.5)
1/1F
5m hussonet (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Stampede Qualifier Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Raiden (1)
1/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (65.5)
1/1F
7g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chezblack, Lamplighter,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Elyce Smith (55)
1/1F
3
2.8
1/1F
T: R B Williams
R: M Haley (55)
1/1F
7m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.6
1/1F
T: R B Williams
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
1/1F
9g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.30
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
1/1F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x donostia (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
1/1F
3f carrara (AUS) x bon marche (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
1/1F
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
1/1F
4g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
1/1F
T: James Rundle
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
1/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x just fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
1/1F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
1/1F
6
3
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Haley (56)
1/1F
3g show a heart (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
10.5
1/1F
T: Jason Devine
R: J Missen (58.5)
1/1F
4g cluster (AUS) x paros (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
15
1/1F
T: Tom Smith
R: Cody Collis (50)
1/1F
9
21.8
1/1F
T: D J Schultz
R: R Faehr (56.5)
1/1F
4m excites (AUS) x mist in the morn (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 5 - Ccc Qual/Cup Qlty (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Thomas (57)
1/1F
6g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Garimpeiro, Harmon, Spicy Sure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (60)
1/1F
8g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
2.3
Proane (3)
1/1F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
1/1F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (55.5)
1/1F
6g golden archer (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
4.2
1/1F
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
1/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.