Breednet Results

YORK - Thursday, October 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.96 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: Bonnie Palise (52)
8/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x hennessy babe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Hennessy Raider, Tennessy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/1
3f ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
3
0.3
2/7F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
2/7F
4
0.4
12/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
0.7
50/1
T: K M Green
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.2
25/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
25/1
3g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 2 - Avon Valley Contractors Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Velago (4)
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
3g your song (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
2.8
9/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/4F
3f dick turpin (IRE) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57)
6/1
3c stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
150/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
150/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x simply adorable (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
13/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Randy Tan (57)
16/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Visit Northam Race 8th Oct Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.93 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
12/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
5g good journey (USA) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
5/2F
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3
9/2
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Maddison Brown (53)
9/2
8m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
12/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x bianconi dancer (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: N Parker
R: L Newman (58)
11/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
5/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x kingship girl (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
8/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
15.5
13/2
T: Jade Proctor
R: P Carbery (58)
13/2
Race 4 - Wa Country Builders Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.62 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
1/5F
3g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.8
Freo (3)
9/1
T: G W Dupre
R: L Newman (58)
9/1
4g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
20/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x twists of fate (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
4
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x chantilly rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
40/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
5g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
5m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.3
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
4m war chant (USA) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
60/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x empower me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.3
30/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x alevanta (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Touch York Cup 12 Nov (C5) (1920m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.06 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
1/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
7/2
6g wanted (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
3.3
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
6g danewin (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
4.3
6/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54.5)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
6
6.5
60/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
60/1
8g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
11.8
6/1
T: M Storer
R: W Pike (54)
6/1
5g saxon (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 6 - Community Tab Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.45 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
20/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
10/9F
3f americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.3
Monash (9)
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (58)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.1
80/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (53)
80/1
5m sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: P Carbery (58)
60/1
9
8
9/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
4g saxon (AUS) x fox reef (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
11
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (58)
11/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.8
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (53)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x silksworth (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
21.3
150/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x under (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.61
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/10F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Jarrow, Superb Daddy,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
16/1
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
25/1
4
1
9/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (58)
9/1
7r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.5
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (55.5)
2/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g husson (ARG) x queen of wisdom (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
12/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.8
66/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.11
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/13F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Spritely Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
5/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
2.8
30/1
T: M Knox
R: L Newman (56.5)
30/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
6m trade fair (GB) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.8
40/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
6g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
20/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
40/1
8
5
16/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Kate Witten (55)
16/1
9
5.1
100/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
100/1
10
11
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.