Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Next Avondale Races 19/2 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.60 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
6/1
3g He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
2
0.5
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (57)
6/1
3g Sacred Falls x Barbara Ann (Elusive City (USA))
2018 Inglis 2018 July Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
3
0.7
50/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.2
5/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (57)
5/2F
5
1.3
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54)
8/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (Pentire (GB))
6
2.8
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
5/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Pearls (Sudurka (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Solaris (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.2
40/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57)
40/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
14/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (57)
14/1
3g Tavistock x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))
10
5.6
40/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.6
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (55)
40/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
7.8
60/1
T: J J Steffert
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
60/1
5g Alamosa x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
10.0
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Zizi (Savabeel (AUS))
14
17.1
Flying (15)
100/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
100/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/5F
3f Jimmy Choux x Paulette (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Craftsman,
2
1.5
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
7/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Fountain Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: M Cameron (55.5)
40/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
4
5.3
Jelina (8)
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
3f Ocean Park x Refreshing (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
10/1
3f Tavistock x Feelin' Pretty (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
16.0
25/1
T: R T Wells
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
3g Ego x Xspectastar (Spectatorial (AUS))
7
18.2
Kodak (3)
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
10/9F
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bannisters (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fresh Power,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
1.8
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Sandownboulevard (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.9
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
4
2.9
15/2
T: G F Brick
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
5
6.4
25/1
T: G F Brick
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Bella Kaiane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.8
11/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
4m Postponed (USA) x Esprit De Roses (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
11.0
11/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock x Our Secret (Hey Baba Riba )
Race 4 - Tulloch Cafe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/2
3f El Roca (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Shangani, Swiss Eire,
2
1.5
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/4F
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (Pins (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Buckling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
3g Sacred Falls x Glam Slam (Pins (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
T: S G Goodin
R: C Dell (58.5)
11/1
4g Quorum x Petra (Senor Pete (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (55)
9/1
3f Super Easy x Nobility (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
5g Remind (USA) x Ms Tiz (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
8.5
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
50/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Berimbau (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
9.1
Heaps (3)
80/1
T: S Wright
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
80/1
4g Sufficient x Lasting Touch (Golan (IRE))
10
12.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Flytaine (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x It's Eleanor (Istidaad (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
8/1
4g Alamosa x Belle Vida (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.6
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chaparrone (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
4.1
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T Yanagida (55)
40/1
3g Ocean Park x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
4.6
Savezar (12)
2/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
2/1F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ezra (Iffraaj (GB))
6
4.9
15/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.5
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
5/1
3f Power (GB) x Thirst (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.4
Eros (6)
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
20/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Aphrodite (Pins (AUS))
9
7.8
Nizona (17)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
10
8.8
10/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
10/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
17.3
Pumbaah (15)
150/1
T: Amy Doran
R: J Whiteside (58.5)
150/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Belle Joie (Mellifont (USA))
12
21.0
Sassego (10)
66/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
66/1
5m Ego x Tudor Lightning (Danske )
Race 6 - Westbrook Wines (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.72 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/8F
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Camouflaged (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esta La Roca,
2
0.2
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/2
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (56)
9/2
4g Sufficient x Volkused (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.4
11/4
T: P & D Williams
R: L G Innes (57)
11/4
5m Tavistock x Beauty Queen (Keeper (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: O M Helagi (54)
7/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.0
15/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
15/1
6m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
7
7.8
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
14/1
5g Falkirk x Satin Gold (Woodborough (USA))
Race 7 - Next Avondale Trials 25/2-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.87 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (57)
6/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.3
Sahar (2)
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
4/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/1F
4
1.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (56)
12/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
4m Tavistock x Kainui Belle (Kashani (USA))
7
6.8
15/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
15/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Bay Point (Kaapstad )
8
7.4
30/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
6g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
8.3
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3g Shamexpress x Flowing (Straight Strike (USA))
10
9.3
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
15/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
13.0
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/4
3g Darci Brahma x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))