Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Thursday, November 14

Race 1 - Humphries Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/4F
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosettas Whey,
2
3.5
9/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Now And Forever (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
12/1
3g Falkirk x Durham Belle (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Brannickers (Darci Brahma )
5
6.6
6/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
6/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Forty Love (Ekraar (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Wyde Ryde (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.2
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (52.5)
50/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Dark Delilah (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.6
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Singh (55.5)
40/1
3f Sacred Falls x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
11.1
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Dubai Belle (E Dubai (USA))
10
11.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Japac Homes (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Arturo (3)
2/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Foxtrot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harry The Fox, Laidley, Low Places, Pachanga,
2
0.5
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (57)
6/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Georgia Blues (Pins (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56)
8/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Arica (Anziyan (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
5/1
5m Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly x Hideaway (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
Makabar (11)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
12/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
8/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
8
4.4
30/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: B M Ansell (57)
30/1
6g O'Reilly x Zygadene (Zabeel )
9
4.6
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54)
30/1
10
6.6
25/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
25/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (Pins (AUS))
11
10.9
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
12/1
3g Burgundy x Threepence (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Waka Property/Maintenance Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54)
3/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Stumpy,
2
0.5
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53)
20/1
9g Alamosa x Anca (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mrs JH Holland
3
2.0
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (60)
15/4
5g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (51)
1/1F
4m Shamexpress x London Dream (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
2.6
Tabard (4)
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (54)
15/2
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparkler (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
25/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (54)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
Race 4 - Altherm Window Solutions-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
0
0.0
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
20/1
7m Eighth Wonder x On The Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
1
Dezella (10)
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (57)
5/1
5m Zed x Kasella (Kaapstad )
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: P M Goodwin
R: R T Elliot (60)
11/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: J L Waddell (60)
8/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
40/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (Manntari (IRE))
6
3.3
7/2F
T: Peter Didham
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/2F
7
4.8
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
8g Zed x Posta Secret (Postponed (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (58)
16/1
4g Alamosa x Hazel (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
10
8.4
80/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Z W Moki (60)
80/1
8g Nom Du Jeu x Cloverlee (Traditionally (USA))
11
9.4
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (Keeninsky )
Race 5 - Manawatu Itm (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Z W Moki (56)
16/1
5m Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heza Beauty,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.5
9/1
T: S C Ivil
R: L J Allpress (60)
9/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ballermoss (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
20/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (Montjeu (IRE))
5
0.8
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
6
0.9
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: B M Ansell (53)
25/1
6m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
1.0
7/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (58)
7/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Courte Noire (Pentire (GB))
8
1.2
9/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (60)
9/4F
6g Tavistock x Hilily (Sandtrap (USA))
9
1.7
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/2
7g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
10
3.2
8/1
T: G D Innes
R: K Asano (57)
8/1
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Sudden Impact (E Dubai (USA))
11
4.0
20/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
12
5.8
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
13
34.8
14/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (58)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (Gaius (IRE))
Race 6 - Ja Russell Electrical (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
4/1F
5m Stratum (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Z W Moki (58.5)
25/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
3
2.8
6/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (59.5)
6/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Cachette (Kashani (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
8/1
6m Fully Fledged x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
3.4
Saignon (11)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
6
3.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (59.5)
16/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.0
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
30/1
7g Tavistock x Esprit D'Garde (Keeper (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D L Turner (57)
40/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Zilt (O'Reilly )
9
4.9
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
5.1
9/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/1
6g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
11
6.1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
5m Zed x Crichele (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
6.6
15/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
15/1
6m Falkirk x Santeria (Johar (USA))
13
6.7
15/2
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (60.5)
15/2
6g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
7.1
50/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
50/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
Race 7 - Plumbing World (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.19
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Ascolini (Bertolini (USA))
2
0.4
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (O'Reilly )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
0.5
4/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (57.5)
4/1F
4m O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J L Waddell (59)
30/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Darby Shaw (Stark South (USA))
5
2.2
11/2
T: P M Goodwin
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
7/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Heineken Lass (Golan (IRE))
7
3.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (58)
16/1
8g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
8
4.4
Glimpse (11)
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58)
10/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Taitanium (Kingdom Bay )
9
4.7
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: C W Johnson (59)
7/1
10
5.2
60/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (59)
60/1
5g Rios x Keepit Rahtwo (Keeper (AUS))
11
7.7
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (58)
8/1
6g Fully Fledged x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
20/1
4m Ocean Park x La Collina (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
13
35.2
80/1
T: C D Gibson
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
80/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Robertson Holden/Prestige Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:31.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
9/4F
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
2
1.8
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
9/2
3
2.3
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
16/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (51)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.5
15/2
T: P R Moseley
R: D L Turner (59.5)
15/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (54)
7/1
5g Ocean Park x Queen Rania (The Jogger (USA))
7
6.3
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54)
66/1
8m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.6
30/1
T: H W Mathews
R: J Parkes (57.5)
30/1
10
9.1
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
6m Tavistock x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
9.4
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (51)
13/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (Postponed (USA))
Race 9 - Programmed Maintenance (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (55.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Bob Of The Head,
2
0.8
14/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
14/1
5m Darci Brahma x Harinui (Generous (IRE))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: M Singh (58)
12/1
5g Zed x Pentavale (Pentire (GB))
4
2.2
Beltoy (12)
12/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
11/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Tivoli (Danroad (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (58.5)
10/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Workingclass (O'Reilly )
7
4.4
Tiro (8)
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Mayon (Don Eduardo )
8
5.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D L Turner (58)
25/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
9
6.0
4/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/1
5m O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
10
8.3
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57)
25/1
11
12.3
15/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (59)
15/4F
4g Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
12
15.3
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
25/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
16.8
11/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
11/1
4m Ferlax x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
14
18.8
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Parkes (57.5)
25/1