Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Noel Eales Memorial (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hypnos (4)
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.1
3/1F
T: F P Campbell
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x La Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: C Connors
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
15/4
5g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (Towkay (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M K Hudson (51.5)
20/1
7m Tavistock x Memphis (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.2
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (55.5)
13/2
5m He's Remarkable x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (55.5)
7/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Kam (60)
20/1
7g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
8
5.2
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
6m Falkirk x Laurel (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
11.5
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
40/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (Kaapstad )
10
13.0
50/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
50/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Chantilly Pearl (Oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Brokerweb Risk Services Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Flying Achilles, Thunder Stomp,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
2
2.0
2/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
2/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (56)
10/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
4
2.9
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R J Hannam (54)
12/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
7/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (54)
7/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Manawatu (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Karla Bruni (Pins (AUS))
2
0.3
9/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
9/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
40/1
4m Burgundy x Another Call (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Are There Any (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: T L Taiaroa (56)
10/1
5g Ocean Park x Cherry Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (56.5)
40/1
5m Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
1.9
Fiano (6)
7/4F
T: Ms S Kay
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
7/4F
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
8
2.2
Amano (7)
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
3.5
60/1
T: I J Adams
R: B M Ansell (52)
60/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (Don Eduardo )
10
6.5
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58.5)
12/1
5g Alamosa x Once More (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
10.5
60/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
5m Pentire (GB) x High Vibes (Asti Bay )
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.21
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4F
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (60)
5/4F
5g Niagara (AUS) x Workingclass (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: White Collar,
2
1.8
10/1
T: T J Chambers
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
10/1
5g Zed x Pentavale (Pentire (GB))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56)
16/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.5
40/1
T: G S Andrew
R: M K Hudson (53)
40/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (Star Way (GB))
5
4.0
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
40/1
5g Alamosa x Cindylotz (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: T B Wilkinson
R: T K Allan (56.5)
25/1
7
5.4
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: L T Hemi (56)
40/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
5.6
Vermont (12)
11/2
T: H W Mathews
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Kozaki (56)
20/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.8
15/2
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (58.5)
15/2
5g Zed x All In Keeping (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
11
10.1
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.4
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
30/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (Montjeu (IRE))
13
10.9
8/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: B M Ansell (54)
8/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Courte Noire (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Central House Movers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/4F
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
2
4.0
7/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (54)
7/4
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
4.2
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R Kozaki (54)
25/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
4
6.5
30/1
T: K Gray
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
30/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (Desert Fox (GB))
5
7.3
Peso (1)
11/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: T L Taiaroa (56)
11/2
8g Colombia x All Magic (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
7.4
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.7
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
16/1
8g Zed x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
8
13.0
40/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Hannam (55)
40/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Himatangi Transport Ltd-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/1
4m O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Icebath, Nowyousee, Rufus Ruffcut,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
2
0.5
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Stepping Out (Pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
1.5
13/2
T: P M Goodwin
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
13/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.0
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (59)
11/4F
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Gracie Rose (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (56)
20/1
8g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (O'Reilly )
7
4.6
16/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (58)
16/1
8
5.1
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (56.5)
30/1
6g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
8/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
10
6.7
66/1
T: G S Andrew
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
66/1
7g Sufficient x Crack A Dawn (Diamond Express )
11
9.2
50/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: H R Andrew (57)
50/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (Gaius (IRE))
12
11.0
30/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
30/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Race 7 - Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56.5)
4/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Badea, Granadilla,
2
1.8
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
3
2.0
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
2.1
13/8F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/8F
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (56.5)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.4
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/1
3f Power (GB) x Hell Yeah (Pyrus (USA))
7
13.9
7/2
T: Ms L Tanner
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/2
3f Proisir (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm72 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
7/2F
4g Pins (AUS) x Heineken Lass (Golan (IRE))
2
0.5
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: V A Colgan (57)
25/1
6m Fully Fledged x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
25/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
11/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: L J Allpress (58)
11/1
6g Tavistock x Beyond The Waves (Jetball (AUS))
5
1.7
6/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (59.5)
6/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Cachette (Kashani (USA))
6
1.9
Aridity (13)
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Casual Chick (Casual Lies (USA))
7
2.1
9/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
9/2
4g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: I J Adams
R: B M Ansell (53)
20/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Moneytree (Pins (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M K Hudson (56)
30/1
7m Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
3.3
50/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R Kozaki (55)
50/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Dido (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.1
13/2
T: Emma Davies
R: R J Myers (56)
13/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
9.9
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (58)
20/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
14
11.4
40/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Kam (54)
40/1
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (Ekraar (USA))