Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Smartphone Repairs Nz Ltd 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Astraeus,
This nick: 138 runners; 98 winners; 17 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
9/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Shadows (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Bryce Newman/Beamish Bloodstock
3
0.4
2/1
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
2/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Rosetti Bay (Pins (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.4
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
3f Power (GB) x Scarlet O'Hara (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
4.6
50/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
50/1
3f Burgundy x Snip Ya Belt (Pins (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
50/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
30/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Fastbeat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
3g Power (GB) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Ms J Guilford
R: M K Hudson (52)
60/1
3f El Hermano x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Zafara Foley/Cervus Equip.Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.57
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/4F
4m Power (GB) x Romantic Time (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Werther,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
Stumpy (2)
9/4
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (58)
9/4
7g O'Reilly x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr K & Mrs KA Gray
3
3.6
15/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
15/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.1
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
12/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
6g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: R H Schofer (57)
10/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
7
7.3
40/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: R J Aukett (58.5)
40/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
8
11.3
7/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
7/1
5m Tavistock x A'guin Ace (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Bnz Partners Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
10/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Ha'penny (Pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: M. D. O'Brien
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
6/4F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/4F
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Tsingana (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (55)
13/2
3f Contributer (IRE) x L'accord (Golan (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
4
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x El Bimbo (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Claudia Jessie (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
5.4
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
15/2
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Snow Petal (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
T: K R Hercock
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
60/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Casey (Towkay (AUS))
8
12.2
8/1
T: I A Shaw
R: S O'Malley (58)
8/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Hoorang (Zerpour (IRE))
9
12.3
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
25/1
5m O'Reilly x Rehab (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
13.6
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Vitesse Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
17.6
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
40/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Jungle Queen (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
12
18.4
50/1
T: K R Hercock
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
50/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Pebble (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
18.5
66/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: T K Allan (58.5)
66/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Wai (Towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - J Turkington /Bulls Ctry Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.19
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/11F
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (61.5)
8/11F
6g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs J Ker
2
0.1
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4
5g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cat Shmea (Felix The Cat (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.2
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (58)
8/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
7/2
5g Tavistock x Laoghaire (Pins (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Hifarm Holdings (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mermaid In The Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (56)
14/1
6g Zed x True Belt (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56)
15/2
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
4
3.2
25/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
25/1
6g Zed x All In Keeping (Mr Nancho (ARG))
5
3.4
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4m Zed x Sanuk (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
3.7
Mozzie (4)
5/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
5/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: G S Andrew
R: D G Bradley (55)
40/1
8g Sufficient x Crack A Dawn (Diamond Express )
8
7.5
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
15/2
6g Alamosa x Cindylotz (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
9.0
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
11/1
5g Alamosa x Hell Yeah (Pyrus (USA))
10
9.2
5/1F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (60)
5/1F
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
9.7
Tiro (6)
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
14/1
6g O'Reilly x Mayon (Don Eduardo )
12
14.0
60/1
T: F Stammers
R: T K Allan (56)
60/1
10g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
13
15.3
100/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (52)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
99
0.0
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Property Brokers (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.97
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/4F
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
9/4F
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
15/4
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
15/4
4m Proisir (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Hickman
3
3.8
20/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
20/1
5m Zed x Verna (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.1
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (50.5)
11/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Akela (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Red Alert (Red Giant (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S J Macnab (53)
12/1
6m Darci Brahma x Harinui (Generous (IRE))
7
6.2
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
11/1
9g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
8
6.5
7/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/2
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (Bigstone (IRE))
9
14.5
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (60.5)
12/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Harris Contracting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (57)
15/2
4m Proisir (AUS) x Pirinitete (Johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: L Knight
R: D G Bradley (58)
40/1
3
0.5
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
11/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.8
Mai Tai (11)
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/2F
4m Atlante (AUS) x Tropical Punch (Faltaat (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
3/1
6
3.7
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (58)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.0
66/1
T: C G Humphries
R: T K Allan (54.5)
66/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Lipperty Lip (Riviera (FR))
8
4.3
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
40/1
5m Pins (AUS) x True Belt (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
4.5
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (57)
6/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Georgia Blues (Pins (AUS))
10
6.0
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
11/1
7g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
9.4
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M K Hudson (54)
40/1
5m Power (GB) x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
13
12.2
Tavira (14)
30/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
30/1
4m Tavistock x Katie Lou (Generous (IRE))