BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Medical Edge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58)
1/2
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 1/06/2019, Elmore Iga Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Los Angeles,
Lot 746 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Fittocks Stud
2
1.3
15/2
Daniel Williams
Michael Poy (56)
15/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 227 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L O'Grady
3
2.6
8/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
8/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 92 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
3.0
11/1
M J Williams
J Noonan (58)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shades Of Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
9.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Scottish Queen (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
10.2
30/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
7
10.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
N Callow (58)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
12.1
60/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
60/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Our Cash Lady (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (56)
40/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gaynor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
13.5
50/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (56)
50/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Emerald Jill (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
23.5
40/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (56.5)
13/8
Last start: 2 - Ballarat Synthetic 13/06/2019, Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.3
5/2
Tony Romeo
N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
4.1
20/1
M D Hinton
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Sharpay Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 670 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: MBH Racing
4
4.2
13/4
E Jusufovic
D Dunn (56.5)
13/4
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.2
50/1
Chris Calthorpe
Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
8.2
50/1
B and A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.3
100/1
G R McQueen
J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
8
9.8
100/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
9
10.0
50/1
Ms H White
Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Estrada Do Lago (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
J G McArthur
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
20/1
11
15.0
150/1
Keith Rawiller
Michael Poy (56.5)
150/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 3 - Tgm Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Silver Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Moe 18/06/2018, Blackshaw Racing Mdn Plate, 1628m
2
2.3
3/1
A L Browell
B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3
4.3
12/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (56.5)
12/1
4
4.5
30/1
Ms A Shillito
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sister Senora (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.8
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (54)
13/8
6
6.3
150/1
Charles Quick
J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
7
6.4
50/1
Ms J Baker
Lucinda Doodt (55)
50/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Ena's Treasure (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
8
6.9
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
Thomas Conlan
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
50/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Leica Divorce (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
8.4
60/1
I T Gilcrist
Jordan Childs (58.5)
60/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
Rhys Archard
Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
18.6
150/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
L and T Corstens
N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Seymour 6/06/2019, Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn Plate, 2027m
Winning siblings: Bernie's Tiger, Red Alto,
Lot 136 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.5
11/2
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1062 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.5
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.2
10/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Very Cherry (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
Patrick Keane
B Park (58.5)
15/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.4
13/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
8
8.7
14/1
Craig Blackshaw
B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
9
9.9
10/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
60/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
60/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
12.0
Jamocha (10)
150/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
12
12.1
100/1
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hospital (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 17/06/2019, XXXX Gold (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: La Lova,
Lot 330 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
0.8
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
15/8
Lot 488 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bstock/Yu Long Investments
3
2.3
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 321 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
2.4
5/4
L and T Corstens
N Callow (60)
5/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
Wendy Potter
Dean Holland (54.5)
40/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Nordica (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
4.3
Layel (1)
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (61)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
16/1
8
7.0
150/1
Stephen Lenehan
Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
9
11.5
150/1
Rodney Foster
Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (61.5)
11/4
Last start: 7 - Colac 10/02/2019, Akd Softwoods Grand (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Raijinz, Shaq,
Lot 538 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/1
D E Coombes
R McLeod (58.5)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
3
2.1
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (60)
4/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
P L Caboche
Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
S P Nichols
J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
6
4.0
25/1
Micheal Newton
M J Walker (58)
25/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
I R Hutchins
Ms K Walters (57)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.0
3/1
John McArdle
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
3/1
9
6.1
40/1
P A Banks
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
L and T Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Ballarat Synthetic 13/06/2019, Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64), 1200m
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
0.1
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
Lot 120 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
0.2
7/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Rawiller (60)
7/1
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
4
1.4
5/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (60)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
Andrew Payne
Lewis German (60.5)
13/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
R F Gill
N Callow (57.5)
15/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (59.5)
11/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56)
20/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.1
16/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (59)
16/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
80/1
Thomas Conlan
Jordan Childs (59.5)
80/1
11
6.8
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (60)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Dean Larsson
Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Ballarat Synthetic 13/06/2019, Sportsbet (Bm64), 1500m
Lot 75 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: White Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
2
1.0
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (58.5)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59)
7/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
L, D and T Wells
B Rawiller (61)
7/1
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
N F Kennedy
Declan Bates (59)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
6
5.9
13/4
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Lerichi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
9.4
7/1
Aaron Purcell
Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
I T Gilcrist
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
P A Banks
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
12.4
11/1
Ms R Frost
M J Walker (59)
11/1
11
16.4
66/1
Matthew Brown
R Cuneen (58.5)
66/1
12
19.4
66/1
D M Noonan
N Callow (61.5)
66/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))